NCAUSBCA YOUTH SCRATCH INVITATIONAL

B Division / Round 2

January 23, 2010 Bowl America Woodbridge

        ROUND 1         ROUND 2 CUMM  
POS   BOWLER CENTER TOTAL GAME 1 GAME 2 GAME 3 GAME 4 TOTAL TOTAL AVERAGE
1   Mason Waters B/A Shirley 936 233 170 144 222 769 1705 213.13
2 Kyle McKay B/A Gaithersburg 828 187 212 186 231 816 1644 205.50
3   Chris Ward B/A Bull Run 838 144 224 198 205 771 1609 201.13
4 Greg Owen B/A Falls Church 821 165 225 162 191 743 1564 195.50
5   Trey Hamilton AMF Marlow Heights 734 222 221 163 213 819 1553 194.13
6 Troy Lipscomb B/A Gaithersburg 841 152 157 211 185 705 1546 193.25
7   Greg Stanton II AMF Capital Plaza 733 215 222 192 166 795 1528 191.00
8 Keenan Ward AMF Waldorf 806 169 217 161 171 718 1524 190.50
9   Nick Delongis B/A Fairfax 766 221 185 173 173 752 1518 189.75
10 Nicole O'Sullivan AMF Waldorf 710 203 176 204 208 791 1501 187.63
11   Michael Duncan B/A Chantilly 697 174 215 201 211 801 1498 187.25
12 Matthew Jones B/A Gaithersburg 794 127 180 164 214 685 1479 184.88
    Alex Riddle B/A Bull Run 713 206 177 205 178 766 1479 184.88
14 De'Andrew Clark AMF Capital Plaza 802 172 200 155 146 673 1475 184.38
15   Joel Notman NAS Pax River 671 182 190 254 175 801 1472 184.00
16 Alex Rivera B/A Bull Run 711 171 202 182 190 745 1456 182.00
17   Sherri Frisco Lord Calvert 727 210 171 141 202 724 1451 181.38
18 Ronnie Pinkard B/A Shirley 739 184 179 154 192 709 1448 181.00
19   Jordan Jackson AMF Capital Plaza 751 156 195 207 135 693 1444 180.50
Forest Wilson AMF Dale City 744 169 182 167 182 700 1444 180.50
21   Ashley Kaase B/A Bull Run 719 226 177 136 183 722 1441 180.13
22 Shaelyn Krause B/A Manassas 642 247 189 191 169 796 1438 179.75
23   Samantha Wallace B/A Woodbridge 713 166 191 152 215 724 1437 179.63
24 Zane Evans B/A Bull Run 765 217 140 164 144 665 1430 178.75
25   Skyler Foster B/A Gaithersburg 692 216 143 155 218 732 1424 178.00
26 Brandon Holloway AMF Marlow Heights 655 236 185 153 190 764 1419 177.38
27   Kevin Pilkerton NAS Pax River 721 137 175 189 196 697 1418 177.25
28 Demarkis Cooper AMF Marlow Heights 741 162 189 179 134 664 1405 175.63
    Lamont Pearson, Jr. AMF Marlow Heights 691 182 159 169 204 714 1405 175.63
30 Brett Buccheri B/A Gaithersburg 744 182 164 158 154 658 1402 175.25
31   Julian Hermes B/A Woodbridge 675 163 181 177 202 723 1398 174.75
32 Melanie Jackson* AMF Capital Plaza 662 160 213 186 171 730 1392 174.00
1st ALT   Courtney Young* AMF Capital Plaza 697 141 191 167 196 695 1392 174.00
2nd ALT Maurice Moton, Jr. AMF Marlow Heights 743 185 141 163 159 648 1391 173.88
*Jackson defeated Young 209-189 to earn the 32nd position.
NON-QUALIFIERS
35   Jessica Martin Lord Calvert 633 186 211 161 182 740 1373 171.63
36 Darnelle Everett AMF Marlow Heights 696 157 187 177 145 666 1362 170.25
37   Scott Lipscomb B/A Gaithersburg 708 167 169 159 153 648 1356 169.50
38 Anthony Canzius AMF Marlow Heights 655 169 151 195 161 676 1331 166.38
39   Ambrianna Bankston Fort Belvoir 678 161 159 151 170 641 1319 164.88
Joseph Lavelle Fort Belvoir 607 170 204 179 159 712 1319 164.88
41   Marcel Hickman B/A Woodbridge 611 165 185 162 179 691 1302 162.75
42 Josh Beard B/A Chantilly 674 148 167 165 134 614 1288 161.00
43   Aalek Womack AMF Marlow Heights 626 156 162 154 189 661 1287 160.88
44 Tyler Jefferson AMF Marlow Heights 707 145 156 112 165 578 1285 160.63
45   Donavan Blagmon AMF Marlow Heights 659 127 146 170 170 613 1272 159.00
46 Curtis Lee Lord Calvert 522 188 237 173 146 744 1266 158.25
47   Shalonda Boone AMF Marlow Heights 674 137 158 164 129 588 1262 157.75
48 Sam Bryan B/A Manassas 631 185 148 140 151 624 1255 156.88
49   Steven Day B/A Chantilly 610 163 160 185 134 642 1252 156.50
50 Jason Francisco Lord Calvert 644 123 149 162 146 580 1224 153.00
51   Matt Barry NAS Pax River 599 130 146 148 165 589 1188 148.50
52 Nils Hoffman B/A Fairfax 661 106 106 767 153.40
Our third round will be held Saturday, January 29, 2011 at 2:00 p.m. at Rinaldi's Riverdale Bowl.
Cost is $30.00.


A Division / Round 2

C Division / Round 2


A Division / Round 1

B Division / Round 1

C Division / Round 1



Return to Tournament History