NCAUSBCA YOUTH SCRATCH INVITATIONAL

B Division / Round 1

January 22, 2011 Bowl America Gaithersburg

POS   BOWLER CENTER GAME 1 GAME 2 GAME 3 GAME 4 TOTAL AVERAGE
1   Mason Waters B/A Shirley 243 232 163 298 936 234.00
2 Troy Lipscomb B/A Gaithersburg 166 224 195 256 841 210.25
3   Chris Ward B/A Bull Run 244 224 178 192 838 209.50
4 Kyle McKay B/A Gaithersburg 234 184 232 178 828 207.00
5   Greg Owen B/A Falls Church 216 216 178 211 821 205.25
6 Keenan Ward AMF Waldorf 208 200 188 210 806 201.50
7   De'Andrew Clark AMF Capital Plaza 222 232 179 169 802 200.50
8 Matthew Jones B/A Gaithersburg 222 228 167 177 794 198.50
9   Nick Delongis B/A Fairfax 243 213 149 161 766 191.50
10 Zane Evans B/A Bull Run 157 232 192 184 765 191.25
11   Jordan Jackson AMF Capital Plaza 166 191 170 224 751 187.75
12 Brett Buccheri B/A Gaithersburg 180 203 178 183 744 186.00
13   Forest Wilson AMF Dale City 211 205 150 178 744 186.00
14 Maurice Moton, Jr. AMF Marlow Heights 209 148 188 198 743 185.75
15   Demarkis Cooper AMF Marlow Heights 183 167 201 190 741 185.25
16 Ronnie Pinkard B/A Shirley 173 144 202 220 739 184.75
17   Trey Hamilton AMF Marlow Heights 155 211 211 157 734 183.50
18 Greg Stanton II AMF Capital Plaza 158 162 175 238 733 183.25
19   Sherri Frisco Lord Calvert 169 192 206 160 727 181.75
20 Kevin Pilkerton NAS Pax River 181 183 178 179 721 180.25
21   Ashley Kaase B/A Bull Run 193 149 198 179 719 179.75
22 Samantha Wallace B/A Woodbridge 191 190 148 184 713 178.25
23   Alex Riddle B/A Bull Run 203 195 168 147 713 178.25
24 Alex Rivera B/A Bull Run 160 267 136 148 711 177.75
25   Nicole O'Sullivan AMF Waldorf 171 182 167 190 710 177.50
26 Scott Lipscomb B/A Gaithersburg 180 195 184 149 708 177.00
27   Tyler Jefferson AMF Marlow Heights 147 175 203 182 707 176.75
28 Courtney Young AMF Capital Plaza 200 161 167 169 697 174.25
29   Michael Duncan B/A Chantilly 182 181 141 193 697 174.25
30 Darnelle Everett AMF Marlow Heights 153 196 168 179 696 174.00
31   Skyler Foster B/A Gaithersburg 132 192 157 211 692 173.00
32 Lamont Pearson, Jr. AMF Marlow Heights 196 174 175 146 691 172.75
33   Ambrianna Bankston Fort Belvoir 170 155 191 162 678 169.50
34 Julian Hermes B/A Woodbridge 204 158 155 158 675 168.75
35   Shalonda Boone AMF Marlow Heights 187 178 155 154 674 168.50
36 Josh Beard B/A Chantilly 173 162 166 173 674 168.50
37   Joel Notman NAS Pax River 126 213 173 159 671 167.75
38 Melanie Jackson AMF Capital Plaza 176 178 173 135 662 165.50
39   Nils Hoffman B/A Fairfax 188 201 145 127 661 165.25
40 Donavan Blagmon AMF Marlow Heights 172 157 168 162 659 164.75
41   Brandon Holloway AMF Marlow Heights 145 186 153 171 655 163.75
42 Anthony Canzius AMF Marlow Heights 173 135 178 169 655 163.75
43   Jason Francisco Lord Calvert 176 170 143 155 644 161.00
44 Shaelyn Krause B/A Manassas 159 205 126 152 642 160.50
45   Jessica Martin Lord Calvert 142 186 148 157 633 158.25
46 Sam Bryan B/A Manassas 164 128 126 213 631 157.75
47   Aalek Womack AMF Marlow Heights 175 117 168 166 626 156.50
48 Marcel Hickman B/A Woodbridge 153 135 156 167 611 152.75
49   Steven Day B/A Chantilly 156 202 131 121 610 152.50
50 Joseph Lavelle Fort Belvoir 178 179 135 115 607 151.75
51   Matt Barry NAS Pax River 171 139 128 161 599 149.75
52 Curtis Lee Lord Calvert 152 162 123 85 522 130.50
Our second round will be held Sunday, January 23, 2011 at 1:00 p.m. at Bowl America Woodbridge.
Cost is $30.00.


A Division / Round 1

C Division / Round 1



Return to Tournament History