NCAUSBCA YOUTH SCRATCH INVITATIONAL

A Division / Round 2

January 23, 2010 Bowl America Woodbridge

        ROUND 1         ROUND 2 CUMM  
POS   BOWLER CENTER TOTAL GAME 1 GAME 2 GAME 3 GAME 4 TOTAL TOTAL AVERAGE
1   Robert Alston AMF Marlow Heights 998 245 229 202 248 924 1922 240.25
2 Dominique Thompson AMF Marlow Heights 860 245 193 278 204 920 1780 222.50
3   Dougie Tonucci AMF Waldorf 912 244 227 218 177 866 1778 222.25
4 Malcolm James AMF Dale City 769 246 257 224 214 941 1710 213.75
5   Connor Kolessides B/A Dranesville 843 171 204 190 277 842 1685 210.63
6 Justin Johnston AMF Waldorf 870 184 163 231 230 808 1678 209.75
7   Rodney Eckles B/A Fairfax 855 195 176 214 228 813 1668 208.50
8 Michael Simpson B/A Woodbridge 790 177 202 245 247 871 1661 207.63
9   Jason Eman B/A Shirley 708 246 262 205 232 945 1653 206.63
10 Nick Hardy Lord Calvert 783 193 245 195 234 867 1650 206.25
11   Raj Singh B/A Shirley 791 215 203 217 197 832 1623 202.88
Zahir Holmes AMF Capital Plaza 755 205 235 195 233 868 1623 202.88
13   Augie Bransford B/A Fairfax 784 212 192 199 232 835 1619 202.38
14 Brandon Lowe AMF Capital Plaza 857 188 180 169 215 752 1609 201.13
15   Bryan Dorch AMF Marlow Heights 790 191 225 203 199 818 1608 201.00
16 Thomas Haley, Jr. Lord Calvert 761 219 168 237 222 846 1607 200.88
17   William Nelson AMF Marlow Heights 815 187 191 181 232 791 1606 200.75
18 Douglas Tyler AMF Marlow Heights 751 176 219 205 244 844 1595 199.38
19   Richard Pickeral AMF Waldorf 839 223 184 160 187 754 1593 199.13
20 Stanley Harris, Jr. Lord Calvert 769 169 212 194 246 821 1590 198.75
21   Tyler Brooks AMF Marlow Heights 825 185 190 200 183 758 1583 197.88
22 Austin Fosmire B/A Bull Run 821 215 212 173 156 756 1577 197.13
23   Ben Fairbanks B/A Chantilly 828 164 185 202 192 743 1571 196.38
24 T J Johnson B/A Chantilly 817 203 189 154 171 717 1534 191.75
25   Jacob Carter B/A Woodbridge 745 207 174 238 169 788 1533 191.63
26 Aaron Ingram AMF Marlow Heights 729 168 236 213 180 797 1526 190.75
27   Brian Klonarides Village Lanes 825 157 223 184 136 700 1525 190.63
28 Kyle Sutphin Lord Calvert 651 222 183 209 259 873 1524 190.50
29   Tyler Davis AMF Capital Plaza 743 200 178 172 223 773 1516 189.50
30 Kayla Meadows B/A Shirley 802 195 184 186 146 711 1513 189.13
31   Joseph Janice B/A Chantilly 766 189 154 211 182 736 1502 187.75
32 Nick Dean B/A Shirley 695 194 194 156 245 789 1484 185.50
1ST ALT   Rodney Higgs AMF Capital Plaza 685 200 157 209 228 794 1479 184.88
2ND ALT Thomas Parker B/A Chantilly 721 144 207 193 209 753 1474 184.25
NON-QUALIFIERS
35   Tyler Knight B/A Gaithersburg 693 217 177 194 189 777 1470 183.75
36 Ryan Anders Lord Calvert 719 177 224 153 191 745 1464 183.00
37   Brett Smith B/A Fairfax 777 203 163 174 136 676 1453 181.63
38 James Norris AMF Marlow Heights 721 147 171 191 189 698 1419 177.38
39   Dustin Mahmot B/A Gaithersburg 654 214 196 175 158 743 1397 174.63
40 Jamaal Bundy AMF Marlow Heights 723 149 175 183 150 657 1380 172.50
41   Andrew Ostenso Lord Calvert 726         0 726 181.50
42 Mike Lambeck NAS Pax River 671 0 671 167.75
43   Samuel Summers AMF Waldorf 664         0 664 166.00
Our third round will be held Saturday, January 29, 2011 at 2:00 p.m. at Rinaldi's Riverdale Bowl.
Cost is $30.00.


B Division / Round 2

C Division / Round 2


A Division / Round 1

B Division / Round 1

C Division / Round 1



Return to Tournament History