NCAUSBCA YOUTH SCRATCH INVITATIONAL

B Division / Round 3

January 31, 2010 Bowl America Bull Run

        ROUND 1 ROUND 2         ROUND 3 CUMM  
POS   BOWLER CENTER TOTAL TOTAL GAME 1 GAME 2 GAME 3 GAME 4 TOTAL TOTAL AVERAGE
1   Cory Wathen NAS Pax River 780 893 160 147 216 188 711 2384 198.67
2 Bobby Kessler B/A Gaithersburg 785 736 182 227 204 233 846 2367 197.25
3   Chris Ward B/A Bull Run 924 747 144 185 159 203 691 2362 196.83
4 Skyler Foster B/A Gaithersburg 794 842 173 156 187 206 722 2358 196.50
5   Rodney Higgs Rinaldi's Riverdale 809 797 139 198 157 183 677 2283 190.25
6 Joseph Lavelle Fort Belvoir 730 803 150 177 196 223 746 2279 189.92
7   Rajnish Singh US Bowling 692 784 186 230 203 182 801 2277 189.75
8 Doug Tyler AMF Waldorf 791 667 203 235 208 167 813 2271 189.25
9   Alex Riddle B/A Bull Run 743 786 187 160 199 191 737 2266 188.83
10 Robert Ware Jr. AMF Capital Plaza 801 767 130 154 226 177 687 2255 187.92
11   Jordan Jackson AMF Capital Plaza 760 740 194 154 175 211 734 2234 186.17
12 Jonathan Grace Lord Calvert 778 781 148 210 150 162 670 2229 185.75
    Matt Handy AMF Waldorf 738 687 227 194 168 215 804 2229 185.75
14 Dusty Mahmot B/A Gaithersburg 879 653 167 186 176 165 694 2226 185.50
15   Brett Smith B/A Fairfax 804 697 183 174 183 165 705 2206 183.83
16 Phillip Tyler II AMF Capital Plaza 766 757 149 172 192 169 682 2205 183.75
1st ALT   Kyle McKay B/A Gaithersburg 843 615 186 204 192 160 742 2200 183.33
2nd ALT Lamont Pearson Jr. AMF Marlow Heights 708 664 230 235 179 183 827 2199 183.25
NON-QUALIFIERS
19   Patrick Allen AMF Waldorf 782 701 183 172 127 222 704 2187 182.25
20 Antwain Hill AMF Capital Plaza 689 745 169 146 193 193 701 2135 177.92
21   Richard Pickeral AMF Waldorf 756 650 192 203 189 134 718 2124 177.00
22 Wes Amonett B/A Dranesville 717 721 170 193 158 162 683 2121 176.75
23   Stephen Borreda B/A Gaithersburg 755 714 157 165 178 141 641 2110 175.83
24 Shalonda Boone AMF Marlow Heights 785 621 142 179 177 180 678 2084 173.67
25   Jacob Carter B/A Woodbridge 792 679 179 137 170 123 609 2080 173.33
26 Joe Janice B/A Chantilly 664 714 177 156 145 222 700 2078 173.17
27   Brian Casey AMF Marlow Heights 796 537 170 174 213 178 735 2068 172.33
28 Trey Hamilton AMF Marlow Heights 708 687 147 137 144 184 612 2007 167.25
29   Brett Buccheri B/A Gaithersburg 723 598 160 155 158 158 631 1952 162.67
30 Stephen Fairbrother B/A Chantilly 719 729 0 1448 181.00
31   Trevor Manion B/A Chantilly 796 604         0 1400 175.00
32 Danna Dickman B/A Chantilly 700 683 0 1383 172.88
    Rachel Logue B/A Chantilly 700 671         0 1371 171.38
Our fourth round will be held at Rinaldi's Riverdale Bowl at 2 p.m. on Saturday, February 6, 2010.
Cost is $25.00.


A Division / Round 3

C Division / Round 3


A Division / Round 2

B Division / Round 2

C Division / Round 2


A Division / Round 1

B Division / Round 1

C Division / Round 1



Return to Tournament History