NCAUSBCA YOUTH SCRATCH INVITATIONAL

B Division / Round 1

January 23, 2010 Bowl America Gaithersburg

POS   BOWLER CENTER GAME 1 GAME 2 GAME 3 GAME 4 TOTAL AVERAGE
1   Chris Ward B/A Bull Run 243 276 214 191 924 231.00
2 Dusty Mahmot B/A Gaithersburg 177 249 196 257 879 219.75
3   Kyle McKay B/A Gaithersburg 169 224 257 193 843 210.75
4 Rodney Higgs Rinaldi's Riverdale 228 194 197 190 809 202.25
5   Brett Smith B/A Fairfax 213 218 201 172 804 201.00
6 Robert Ware, Jr. AMF Capital Plaza 212 161 223 205 801 200.25
7   Trevor Manion B/A Chantilly 190 175 164 267 796 199.00
8 Brian Casey AMF Marlow Heights 206 148 279 163 796 199.00
9   Skyler Foster B/A Gaithersburg 224 214 176 180 794 198.50
10 Jacob Carter B/A Woodbridge 234 195 216 147 792 198.00
11   Doug Tyler AMF Waldorf 200 206 162 223 791 197.75
12 Shalonda Boone AMF Marlow Heights 168 239 172 206 785 196.25
13   Bobby Kessler B/A Gaithersburg 181 246 202 156 785 196.25
14 Patrick Allen AMF Waldorf 202 203 207 170 782 195.50
15   Cory Wathen NAS Pax River 166 200 232 182 780 195.00
16 Jonathan Grace Lord Calvert 248 159 200 171 778 194.50
17   Phillip Tyler II AMF Capital Plaza 173 193 188 212 766 191.50
18 Jordan Jackson AMF Capital Plaza 193 185 191 191 760 190.00
19   Richard Pickeral AMF Waldorf 160 202 193 201 756 189.00
20 Stephen Borreda B/A Gaithersburg 170 204 204 177 755 188.75
21   Alex Riddle B/A Bull Run 234 167 150 192 743 185.75
22 Matt Handy AMF Waldorf 222 181 178 157 738 184.50
23   Joseph Lavelle Fort Belvoir 205 158 194 173 730 182.50
24 Byron Green AMF Waldorf 205 151 164 205 725 181.25
25   Brett Buccheri B/A Gaithersburg 125 180 212 206 723 180.75
26 Stephen Fairbrother B/A Chantilly 203 194 168 154 719 179.75
27   Wes Amonett B/A Dranesville 201 164 155 197 717 179.25
28 Jeffrey Lewis B/A Gaithersburg 153 216 158 185 712 178.00
29   Lamont Pearson, Jr. AMF Marlow Heights 155 157 222 174 708 177.00
30 Trey Hamilton AMF Marlow Heights 181 179 161 187 708 177.00
31   Dylan Grapsas B/A Gaithersburg 184 190 149 183 706 176.50
32 Melanie Jackson AMF Capital Plaza 189 140 160 211 700 175.00
33   Rachel Logue B/A Chantilly 193 147 193 167 700 175.00
34 Danna Dickman B/A Chantilly 214 161 160 165 700 175.00
35   Rajnish Singh US Bowling 190 171 183 148 692 173.00
36 Antwain Hill AMF Capital Plaza 181 209 147 152 689 172.25
37   Austin Hurlbrink B/A Woodbridge 186 138 163 190 677 169.25
38 Joe Janice B/A Chantilly 178 189 127 170 664 166.00
39   Kevin Pilkerton NAS Pax River 162 181 156 164 663 165.75
40 Tyler Jefferson AMF Marlow Heights 147 179 164 153 643 160.75
41   Troy Lipscomb B/A Gaithersburg 180 132 157 171 640 160.00
42 Gregory Owen B/A Falls Church 127 166 155 184 632 158.00
43   Nathanael Farmer AMF Capital Plaza 145 168 160 125 598 149.50
Our second round will be held on Sunday, January 24, 2010 at noon at Bowl America Shirley.
Cost is $25.00.


A Division / Round 1

C Division / Round 1



Return to Tournament History