NCAUSBCA YOUTH SCRATCH INVITATIONAL

A Division / Round 1

January 23, 2010 Bowl America Gaithersburg

POS   BOWLER CENTER GAME 1 GAME 2 GAME 3 GAME 4 TOTAL AVERAGE
1   Cory Tucker B/A Manassas 226 208 299 239 972 243.00
2 Adam Mitchell B/A Bull Run 252 211 201 254 918 229.50
3   Kyle Sutphin Lord Calvert 275 216 192 216 899 224.75
4 Sylvester Jefferson B/A Woodbridge 214 234 213 236 897 224.25
5   Tyler Davis AMF Capital Plaza 267 206 254 168 895 223.75
6 Brandon Lowe AMF Marlow Heights 222 225 228 216 891 222.75
7   Marcus Alexander AMF Capital Plaza 208 222 222 232 884 221.00
8 Andrew Ostenso Lord Calvert 215 220 212 232 879 219.75
9   Brandon Ward AMF Marlow Heights 183 204 258 234 879 219.75
10 William Nelson AMF Marlow Heights 182 195 278 215 870 217.50
11   Tommie Austin AMF Marlow Heights 214 213 255 184 866 216.50
12 Dominique Thompson AMF Marlow Heights 226 163 240 231 860 215.00
13   Jason Eman B/A Shirley 192 219 210 238 859 214.75
14 Michael Coleman AMF Capital Plaza 225 215 212 198 850 212.50
15   Zahir Holmes AMF Capital Plaza 241 213 214 181 849 212.25
16 Nick Hardy Lord Calvert 189 246 195 217 847 211.75
17   Kayla Meadows B/A Shirley 185 232 202 226 845 211.25
18 Brandon Green B/A Manassas 213 190 202 236 841 210.25
19   Robert Alston AMF Marlow Heights 175 206 243 210 834 208.50
20 Austin Fosmire B/A Bull Run 210 213 203 205 831 207.75
21   Stanley Harris, Jr. Lord Calvert 250 183 226 168 827 206.75
22 Malcolm James AMF Dale City 202 268 166 188 824 206.00
23   Tyler Brooks AMF Waldorf 206 196 216 201 819 204.75
24 Robbie Jackson Lord Calvert 182 234 213 186 815 203.75
25   Brendan Craig B/A Gaithersburg 151 258 242 163 814 203.50
26 Ryan Anders Lord Calvert 265 180 162 204 811 202.75
27   Chris White B/A Gaithersburg 207 207 190 188 792 198.00
28 Da'Jon Porter AMF Capital Plaza 184 190 205 212 791 197.75
29   K C Boone AMF Marlow Heights 169 201 175 245 790 197.50
30 Antoine Kinney AMF Marlow Heights 199 182 167 235 783 195.75
31   Brian Broadwell B/A Gaithersburg 185 197 199 192 773 193.25
32 Blaire Joppy AMF Capital Plaza 242 166 180 182 770 192.50
33   Mike Johnson B/A Chantilly 216 212 193 148 769 192.25
34 T J Johnson B/A Chantilly 205 205 156 200 766 191.50
35   Thomas Parker B/A Chantilly 202 207 173 178 760 190.00
36 Nick Dean B/A Shirley 166 194 211 182 753 188.25
37   Maurice Rucker AMF Marlow Heights 197 160 171 213 741 185.25
38 Robert Garland B/A Bull Run 168 223 186 162 739 184.75
39   Christopher Carter B/A Woodbridge 175 200 174 179 728 182.00
40 Preven Harris AMF Capital Plaza 175 189 204 156 724 181.00
41   Connor Kolessides B/A Dranesville 165 196 166 190 717 179.25
42 Mike Lambeck NAS Pax River 216 182 154 139 691 172.75
43   Tyler Knight B/A Gaithersburg 180 176 156 176 688 172.00
44 Briana Bush AMF Marlow Heights 174 174 181 157 686 171.50
45   Jamaal Bundy AMF Marlow Heights 138 193 178 170 679 169.75
46 Bryan Dorch AMF Marlow Heights 145 180 164 168 657 164.25
Our second round will be held on Sunday, January 24, 2010 at 3:30 p.m. at Bowl America Shirley.
Cost is $25.00.


B Division / Round 1

C Division / Round 1



Return to Tournament History