NCAUSBCA YOUTH SCRATCH INVITATIONAL

A Division / Round 2

January 24, 2010 Bowl America Shirley

        ROUND 1         ROUND 2 CUMM  
POS   BOWLER CENTER TOTAL GAME 1 GAME 2 GAME 3 GAME 4 TOTAL TOTAL AVERAGE
1   Tommie Austin AMF Marlow Heights 866 259 203 221 290 973 1839 229.88
2 Marcus Alexander AMF Capital Plaza 884 223 222 216 289 950 1834 229.25
3   Brandon Lowe AMF Marlow Heights 891 218 268 231 216 933 1824 228.00
4 Jason Eman B/A Shirley 859 246 197 202 268 913 1772 221.50
5   Adam Mitchell B/A Bull Run 918 195 194 203 243 835 1753 219.13
6 Kyle Sutphin Lord Calvert 899 210 267 171 204 852 1751 218.88
7   Robert Alston AMF Marlow Heights 834 238 268 189 214 909 1743 217.88
8 Brandon Ward AMF Marlow Heights 879 183 203 259 213 858 1737 217.13
9   Stanley Harris, Jr. Lord Calvert 827 245 187 213 248 893 1720 215.00
10 Tyler Davis AMF Capital Plaza 895 238 203 193 183 817 1712 214.00
11   Cory Tucker B/A Manassas 972 172 200 188 178 738 1710 213.75
12 William Nelson AMF Marlow Heights 870 201 192 266 176 835 1705 213.13
13   Brandon Green B/A Manassas 841 235 266 194 169 864 1705 213.13
14 Tyler Brooks AMF Waldorf 819 244 213 235 192 884 1703 212.88
15   Malcolm James AMF Dale City 824 215 239 175 213 842 1666 208.25
16 Andrew Ostenso Lord Calvert 879 183 198 188 214 783 1662 207.75
17   Sylvester Jefferson B/A Woodbridge 897 151 226 196 185 758 1655 206.88
18 Michael Coleman AMF Capital Plaza 850 183 194 216 204 797 1647 205.88
19   Thomas Parker B/A Chantilly 760 257 209 206 211 883 1643 205.38
20 Nick Hardy Lord Calvert 847 217 223 193 154 787 1634 204.25
21   Da'Jon Porter AMF Capital Plaza 791 189 233 200 212 834 1625 203.13
22 Dominique Thompson AMF Marlow Heights 860 195 165 166 234 760 1620 202.50
23   Zahir Holmes AMF Capital Plaza 849 183 245 176 146 750 1599 199.88
24 Brian Broadwell B/A Gaithersburg 773 213 204 194 205 816 1589 198.63
25   Antoine Kinney AMF Marlow Heights 783 211 181 210 194 796 1579 197.38
26 Robbie Jackson Lord Calvert 815 180 183 199 192 754 1569 196.13
27   Nick Dean B/A Shirley 753 179 265 181 180 805 1558 194.75
28 Ryan Anders Lord Calvert 811 146 212 193 195 746 1557 194.63
29   Chris White B/A Gaithersburg 792 214 157 194 195 760 1552 194.00
30 Austin Fosmire B/A Bull Run 831 149 211 202 151 713 1544 193.00
31   Brendan Craig B/A Gaithersburg 814 155 177 214 171 717 1531 191.38
32 K C Boone AMF Marlow Heights 790 180 193 196 172 741 1531 191.38
1st ALT   Kayla Meadows B/A Shirley 845 158 148 191 169 666 1511 188.88
2nd ALT Mike Johnson B/A Chantilly 769 195 161 157 216 729 1498 187.25
NON-QUALIFIERS
35   Christopher Carter B/A Woodbridge 728 170 183 220 188 761 1489 186.13
36 Connor Kolessides B/A Dranesville 717 170 166 210 222 768 1485 185.63
37   T J Johnson B/A Chantilly 766 195 173 204 145 717 1483 185.38
38 Blaire Joppy AMF Capital Plaza 770 201 165 123 187 676 1446 180.75
39   Robert Garland B/A Bull Run 739 170 170 170 194 704 1443 180.38
40 Jamaal Bundy AMF Marlow Heights 679 129 258 181 186 754 1433 179.13
41   Bryan Dorch AMF Marlow Heights 657 157 191 183 243 774 1431 178.88
42 Briana Bush AMF Marlow Heights 686 212 159 168 193 732 1418 177.25
43   Maurice Rucker AMF Marlow Heights 741 153 172 134 190 649 1390 173.75
44 Preven Harris AMF Capital Plaza 724 152 137 136 232 657 1381 172.63
45   Mike Lambeck NAS Pax River 691 175 166 174 157 672 1363 170.38
46 Tyler Knight B/A Gaithersburg 688 165 158 164 166 653 1341 167.63
Our third round will be held on Saturday, January 31, 2010 at 2:00 p.m. at Rinaldi's Riverdale.
Cost is $25.00.


B Division / Round 2

C Division / Round 2


A Division / Round 1

B Division / Round 1

C Division / Round 1



Return to Tournament History