NCAUSBCA YOUTH SCRATCH INVITATIONAL

A Division / Round 3

January 31, 2010 Bowl America Bull Run

        ROUND 1 ROUND 2         ROUND 3 CUMM  
POS   BOWLER CENTER TOTAL TOTAL GAME 1 GAME 2 GAME 3 GAME 4 TOTAL TOTAL AVERAGE
1   Jason Eman B/A Shirley 859 913 254 279 202 198 933 2705 225.42
2 Kyle Sutphin Lord Calvert 899 852 248 255 224 205 932 2683 223.58
3   Tommie Austin AMF Marlow Heights 866 973 161 214 243 211 829 2668 222.33
4 Marcus Alexander AMF Capital Plaza 884 950 241 182 223 184 830 2664 222.00
5   Adam Mitchell B/A Bull Run 918 835 233 171 243 234 881 2634 219.50
6 Stanley Harris Jr. Lord Calvert 827 893 208 225 204 234 871 2591 215.92
7   Brandon Lowe AMF Marlow Heights 891 933 195 164 167 225 751 2575 214.58
8 Tyler Brooks AMF Waldorf 819 884 245 211 211 201 868 2571 214.25
9   Michael Coleman AMF Capital Plaza 850 797 189 245 208 254 896 2543 211.92
10 Brandon Ward AMF Marlow Heights 879 858 206 204 175 199 784 2521 210.08
11   Robert Alston AMF Marlow Heights 834 909 200 181 198 192 771 2514 209.50
12 Sylvester Jefferson B/A Woodbridge 897 758 245 203 207 189 844 2499 208.25
13   Tyler Davis AMF Capital Plaza 895 817 194 235 145 200 774 2486 207.17
14 Cory Tucker B/A Manassas 972 738 221 224 122 201 768 2478 206.50
15   Andrew Ostenso Lord Calvert 879 783 225 203 192 189 809 2471 205.92
16 Da'Jon Porter AMF Capital Plaza 791 834 215 239 192 198 844 2469 205.75
1st ALT   Kayla Meadows B/A Shirley 845 666 267 243 199 237 946 2457 204.75
2nd ALT Malcolm James AMF Dale City 824 842 196 179 198 195 768 2434 202.83
NON-QUALIFIERS
19   Brandon Green B/A Manassas 841 864 178 186 188 176 728 2433 202.75
Nick Hardy Lord Calvert 847 787 201 258 171 169 799 2433 202.75
21   Antoine Kinney AMF Marlow Heights 783 796 190 215 247 200 852 2431 202.58
22 Zahir Holmes AMF Capital Plaza 849 750 236 213 198 183 830 2429 202.42
23   Dominique Thompson AMF Marlow Heights 860 760 207 158 236 195 796 2416 201.33
24 Brian Broadwell B/A Gaithersburg 773 816 204 227 190 200 821 2410 200.83
25   William Nelson AMF Marlow Heights 870 835 134 182 165 199 680 2385 198.75
26 Robbie Jackson Lord Calvert 815 754 198 148 172 279 797 2366 197.17
27   Austin Fosmire B/A Bull Run 831 713 181 226 180 195 782 2326 193.83
28 Chris White B/A Gaithersburg 792 760 184 196 193 192 765 2317 193.08
29   K C Boone AMF Marlow Heights 790 741 191 190 182 213 776 2307 192.25
30 Thomas Parker B/A Chantilly 760 883 161 156 192 145 654 2297 191.42
31   Ryan Anders Lord Calvert 811 746 206 180 177 155 718 2275 189.58
32 Brendan Craig B/A Gaithersburg 814 717 126 234 159 200 719 2250 187.50
Our fourth round will be held at Rinaldi's Riverdale Bowl at 2 p.m. on Saturday, February 6, 2010.
Cost is $25.00.


B Division / Round 3

C Division / Round 3


A Division / Round 2

B Division / Round 2

C Division / Round 2


A Division / Round 1

B Division / Round 1

C Division / Round 1



Return to Tournament History