NCAUSBCA YOUTH SCRATCH INVITATIONAL

B Division / Round 3

January 24, 2009 Bowl America Dranesville

        ROUND 1 ROUND 2         ROUND 3 CUMM  
POS   BOWLER CENTER TOTAL TOTAL GAME 1 GAME 2 GAME 3 GAME 4 TOTAL TOTAL AVERAGE
1   Chris Ward B/A Bull Run 869 877 190 201 225 205 821 2567 213.92
2 Cory Tucker B/A Manassas 894 809 172 224 216 226 838 2541 211.75
3   Thomas Parker B/A Chantilly 807 841 203 219 168 237 827 2475 206.25
4 Natasha Lowe AMF Marlow Heights 825 831 203 195 181 217 796 2452 204.33
5   Robert Jackson Jr. Lord Calvert 738 808 237 212 222 213 884 2430 202.50
6 Zahir Holmes AMF Capital Plaza 772 793 167 224 224 245 860 2425 202.08
7   Rodney Eckles B/A Fairfax 843 815 170 226 134 213 743 2401 200.08
8 William Symanowski Liberty Lanes - Massaponax 797 828 191 212 189 176 768 2393 199.42
9   Keenan Hunt AMF Marlow Heights 789 745 258 187 243 165 853 2387 198.92
10 Joseph Lavelle Fort Belvoir 826 786 249 204 144 177 774 2386 198.83
11   Dominique Thompson AMF Marlow Heights 745 836 184 225 195 177 781 2362 196.83
12 Adam Beal AMF Waldorf 827 885 153 179 153 164 649 2361 196.75
13   Ryan Anders Lord Calvert 817 840 166 163 182 163 674 2331 194.25
14 Bobby Kessler B/A Gaithersburg 864 708 189 191 167 209 756 2328 194.00
15   Jeff Lewis B/A Gaithersburg 858 667 201 195 192 211 799 2324 193.67
16 David Armstrong Liberty Lanes - Massaponax 718 849 185 200 190 176 751 2318 193.17
1st ALT   Briana Bush AMF Marlow Heights 762 856 145 194 192 167 698 2316 193.00
2nd ALT Kyle Sutphin Lord Calvert 808 726 212 138 203 226 779 2313 192.75
NON-QUALIFIERS
19   Mike Johnson B/A Chantilly 889 684 171 168 174 214 727 2300 191.67
20 Daniel Kraft Liberty Lanes - Stafford 848 704 170 205 169 203 747 2299 191.58
21   Nicholas Zeck B/A Shirley 860 731 219 143 175 167 704 2295 191.25
22 John Helinski Liberty Lanes - Massaponax 841 789 167 157 151 188 663 2293 191.08
23   Tyler "TJ" Johnson B/A Chantilly 831 689 175 190 227 180 772 2292 191.00
24 Samuel Summers AMF Waldorf 735 789 160 212 215 180 767 2291 190.92
25   Jason Eman B/A Shirley 777 796 214 147 191 158 710 2283 190.25
26 Brandon Miethe B/A Bull Run 839 705 170 183 198 186 737 2281 190.08
27   Kelley Dove AMF Capital Plaza 839 761 166 165 191 149 671 2271 189.25
28 Tyler Nobles Liberty Lanes - Massaponax 824 805 179 177 136 147 639 2268 189.00
29   Austin Fosmire B/A Bull Run 868 656 233 177 168 166 744 2268 189.00
30 Joseph Krehbiel Liberty Lanes - Massaponax 720 830 192 202 148 159 701 2251 187.58
31   Cory Wathen NAS Patuxent River 722 824 148 147 175 164 634 2180 181.67
32 Jacob Carter B/A Woodbridge 773 762 192 215 119 106 632 2167 180.58
Our fourth round will be held at Lord Calvert Bowl at 1 p.m. on Sunday, January 25, 2009.
Cost is $25.00.


A Division / Round 3

C Division / Round 3


A Division / Round 2

B Division / Round 2

C Division / Round 2


A Division / Round 1

B Division / Round 1

C Division / Round 1



Return to Tournament History