NCAUSBCA YOUTH SCRATCH INVITATIONAL

A Division / Round 3

January 24, 2009 Bowl America Dranesville

        ROUND 1 ROUND 2         ROUND 3 CUMM  
POS   BOWLER CENTER TOTAL TOTAL GAME 1 GAME 2 GAME 3 GAME 4 TOTAL TOTAL AVERAGE
1   Andrew Ostenso Lord Calvert 880 1000 169 233 233 185 820 2700 225.00
2 Alonso Kinney Jr. AMF Marlow Heights 887 897 184 254 247 211 896 2680 223.33
3   Rawlin "Trey" Jefferson B/A Shirley 973 824 215 225 215 227 882 2679 223.25
4 Eric Helmrich Fort Meade Bowling Center 861 958 203 248 214 183 848 2667 222.25
5   Ray Bernstein III B/A Chantilly 851 900 226 220 259 204 909 2660 221.67
6 Kayla Meadows B/A Shirley 859 828 275 235 247 205 962 2649 220.75
7   Robert Alston AMF Marlow Heights 994 838 200 175 204 232 811 2643 220.25
8 Chris Garvey B/A Shirley 850 973 222 186 232 176 816 2639 219.92
9   Wayne Artis Jr. AMF Marlow Heights 834 882 224 278 225 190 917 2633 219.42
10 Sean Crookston B/A Shirley 957 801 247 234 210 175 866 2624 218.67
11   Antoine Kinney AMF Marlow Heights 786 876 255 219 237 226 937 2599 216.58
12 Bobby Middleton AMF Waldorf 861 903 201 216 179 231 827 2591 215.92
13   Josh Bugtai AMF Waldorf 874 848 187 196 243 243 869 2591 215.92
14 Keith Tate AMF Marlow Heights 915 807 225 234 192 213 864 2586 215.50
15   Robert Fortier B/A Bull Run 917 790 221 225 226 206 878 2585 215.42
16 Cody Sheets B/A Shirley 827 930 235 168 184 235 822 2579 214.92
1st ALT   Allen Windsor B/A Shirley 897 893 232 141 203 189 765 2555 212.92
2nd ALT Stanley Harris Jr. Lord Calvert 829 836 248 213 174 236 871 2536 211.33
NON-QUALIFIERS
19   Nick Hardy Lord Calvert 866 872 226 167 195 202 790 2528 210.67
20 Mana Rodbhajon B/A Shirley 798 879 252 219 213 163 847 2524 210.33
21   Doug Tonucci AMF Waldorf 761 868 249 238 204 202 893 2522 210.17
22 Tyler Brooks AMF Waldorf 832 792 247 255 173 205 880 2504 208.67
23   Jeff Roland B/A Chantilly 841 806 252 241 200 162 855 2502 208.50
24 Adonas Taylor AMF Capital Plaza 783 897 231 180 234 171 816 2496 208.00
25   David Ryan B/A Shirley 912 781 194 210 189 192 785 2478 206.50
26 Jaclyn Windsor B/A Chantilly 840 788 216 207 186 233 842 2470 205.83
27   LaRon Palmer AMF Marlow Heights 871 797 198 275 152 168 793 2461 205.08
28 Matt Endres Lord Calvert 825 837 198 215 169 202 784 2446 203.83
29   Jackson King B/A Shirley 908 762 221 189 160 183 753 2423 201.92
30 Shawn Joffe AMF Waldorf 808 803 244 155 175 204 778 2389 199.08
31   Thomas Brady Liberty Lanes - Massaponax 800 894 175 176 169 144 664 2358 196.50
32 Timmy Benson Lord Calvert 760 896 225 150 199 126 700 2356 196.33
Our fourth round will be held at Lord Calvert Bowl at 1 p.m. on Sunday, January 25, 2009.
Cost is $25.00.


B Division / Round 3

C Division / Round 3


A Division / Round 2

B Division / Round 2

C Division / Round 2


A Division / Round 1

B Division / Round 1

C Division / Round 1



Return to Tournament History