NCAUSBCA YOUTH SCRATCH INVITATIONAL

C Division / Round 2

January 18, 2009 Bowl America Gaithersburg

        ROUND 1         ROUND 2 CUMM  
POS   BOWLER CENTER TOTAL GAME 1 GAME 2 GAME 3 GAME 4 TOTAL TOTAL AVERAGE
1   Will Fruchterman B/A Chantilly 849 169 196 168 161 694 1543 192.88
2 Paul McNulty Liberty Lanes - Stafford 753 154 204 215 181 754 1507 188.38
3   Matthew Handy AMF Waldorf 777 171 220 167 146 704 1481 185.13
4 Skyler Foster B/A Gaithersburg 712 196 199 205 150 750 1462 182.75
5   Lamont Pearson Jr. AMF Marlow Heights 717 211 152 205 174 742 1459 182.38
6 Jessica Callahan Liberty Lanes - Massaponax 712 172 212 183 165 732 1444 180.50
7   E. Maurice Moton Jr. AMF Marlow Heights 814 176 160 150 141 627 1441 180.13
8 Byron Green AMF Waldorf 730 172 166 175 190 703 1433 179.13
9   Bryce Robinson AMF Capital Plaza 733 161 201 166 154 682 1415 176.88
10 Gregory Stanton AMF Capital Plaza 701 173 152 208 161 694 1395 174.38
11   Kevin Schwartz Liberty Lanes - Massaponax 762 157 180 159 134 630 1392 174.00
12 Brett Buccheri B/A Gaithersburg 788 137 133 178 155 603 1391 173.88
13   Kevin Pilkerton NAS Patuxent River 704 168 154 159 195 676 1380 172.50
14 Brian Casey AMF Marlow Heights 777 142 115 132 211 600 1377 172.13
15   Troy Lipscomb B/A Gaithersburg 719 142 195 163 158 658 1377 172.13
16 Katie Ellinger B/A Chantilly 706 127 122 255 146 650 1356 169.50
17   Brian Mowry Liberty Lanes - Massaponax 627 146 211 175 186 718 1345 168.13
18 Alex Ciancio Lord Calvert 712 156 182 126 163 627 1339 167.38
19   Antoine Fagan AMF Capital Plaza 757 107 143 154 167 571 1328 166.00
20 Scott Kivitz B/A Gaithersburg 723 151 159 142 153 605 1328 166.00
21   DeVon Glenn AMF Capital Plaza 703 175 125 153 171 624 1327 165.88
22 Yol Ho Sung B/A Chantilly 616 160 173 201 175 709 1325 165.63
23   Justin Mowry Liberty Lanes - Massaponax 708 146 135 146 167 594 1302 162.75
24 Ann Sung B/A Chantilly 686 99 132 185 198 614 1300 162.50
25   Chelsea Twemlow NAS Patuxent River 660 169 186 146 135 636 1296 162.00
26 Jasmin Jackson AMF Capital Plaza 615 170 174 157 169 670 1285 160.63
27   Kimberly Hatton AMF Waldorf 719 120 132 154 157 563 1282 160.25
28 Adam Ostrove B/A Gaithersburg 690 165 135 140 146 586 1276 159.50
29   Daniel Overbeek B/A Falls Church 653 181 162 145 134 622 1275 159.38
30 Preven Harris AMF Capital Plaza 696 112 120 152 192 576 1272 159.00
31   Ryan Butler Village Lanes, Leesburg 754 121 150 116 130 517 1271 158.88
32 Erin Johnson B/A Chantilly 719 105 133 153 158 549 1268 158.50
1st ALT   Roger Rhodes * AMF Capital Plaza 727 150 132 110 129 521 1248 156.00
2nd ALT Sarah Olson * B/A Gaithersburg 716 128 116 142 146 532 1248 156.00
NON-QUALIFIERS
35   Joel Notman NAS Patuxent River 696 133 115 138 163 549 1245 155.63
36 Ryan Cunningham AMF Capital Plaza 678 102 146 156 154 558 1236 154.50
37   Linnea Shore B/A Gaithersburg 596 191 117 173 158 639 1235 154.38
38 Frederick Kenley AMF Capital Plaza 628 150 133 164 159 606 1234 154.25
39   Darren Johnson B/A Chantilly 617 148 179 155 135 617 1234 154.25
40 Shalonda Boone AMF Marlow Heights 633 165 107 168 157 597 1230 153.75
41   Cory Simpson AMF Marlow Heights 627 112 164 136 168 580 1207 150.88
42 Patrick Allen AMF Waldorf 639 96 163 159 147 565 1204 150.50
43   Jennifer Cafarella B/A Chantilly 698 116 96 152 134 498 1196 149.50
44 Michael Bache B/A Woodbridge 666 119 155 114 135 523 1189 148.63
45   Courtney Young AMF Capital Plaza 669 145 149 103 122 519 1188 148.50
46 Jordan Jackson AMF Capital Plaza 570 142 134 172 166 614 1184 148.00
47   LaBianca Jones AMF Capital Plaza 583 143 143 143 140 569 1152 144.00
48 Aalek Womack AMF Marlow Heights 675 110 90 125 151 476 1151 143.88
49   Brent King B/A Shirley 656 122 88 169 111 490 1146 143.25
50 Matthew Lancaster NAS Patuxent River 482 103 160 201 181 645 1127 140.88
51   Melanie Jackson AMF Capital Plaza 621 126 108 144 117 495 1116 139.50
52 Michael Nelson B/A Manassas 532 107 142 111 86 446 978 122.25
53   Brett Smith B/A Fairfax 675         0 675 168.75
* Rhodes defeated Olson in a two-frame (9th and 10th) roll-off, 23-11.
Our third round will be held on Saturday, January 24, 2009 at 2:00 p.m. at Bowl America Dranesville.
Cost is $25.00.


A Division / Round 2

B Division / Round 2


A Division / Round 1

B Division / Round 1

C Division / Round 1



Return to Tournament History