NCAUSBCA YOUTH SCRATCH INVITATIONAL

B Division / Round 2

January 18, 2009 Bowl America Gaithersburg

        ROUND 1         ROUND 2 CUMM  
POS   BOWLER CENTER TOTAL GAME 1 GAME 2 GAME 3 GAME 4 TOTAL TOTAL AVERAGE
1   Chris Ward B/A Bull Run 869 188 219 223 247 877 1746 218.25
2 Adam Beal AMF Waldorf 827 169 278 252 186 885 1712 214.00
3   Cory Tucker B/A Manassas 894 193 233 194 189 809 1703 212.88
4 Rodney Eckles B/A Fairfax 843 192 228 215 180 815 1658 207.25
5   Ryan Anders Lord Calvert 817 184 241 234 181 840 1657 207.13
6 Natasha Lowe AMF Marlow Heights 825 235 194 168 234 831 1656 207.00
7   Thomas Parker B/A Chantilly 807 235 179 229 198 841 1648 206.00
8 John Helinski Liberty Lanes - Massaponax 841 199 207 196 187 789 1630 203.75
9   Tyler Nobles Liberty Lanes - Massaponax 824 211 208 162 224 805 1629 203.63
10 William Symanowski Liberty Lanes - Massaponax 797 203 186 211 228 828 1625 203.13
11   Briana Bush AMF Marlow Heights 762 215 203 209 229 856 1618 202.25
12 Joseph Lavelle Fort Belvoir 826 214 191 199 182 786 1612 201.50
13   Kelley Dove AMF Capital Plaza 839 190 192 205 174 761 1600 200.00
14 Nicholas Zeck B/A Shirley 860 146 229 217 139 731 1591 198.88
15   Dominique Thompson AMF Marlow Heights 745 226 168 231 211 836 1581 197.63
16 Mike Johnson B/A Chantilly 889 148 167 182 187 684 1573 196.63
17   Jason Eman B/A Shirley 777 177 202 216 201 796 1573 196.63
18 Bobby Kessler B/A Gaithersburg 864 175 181 163 189 708 1572 196.50
19   David Armstrong Liberty Lanes - Massaponax 718 202 192 238 217 849 1567 195.88
20 Zahir Holmes AMF Capital Plaza 772 187 146 223 237 793 1565 195.63
21   Daniel Kraft Liberty Lanes - Stafford 848 173 193 191 147 704 1552 194.00
22 Joseph Krehbiel Liberty Lanes - Massaponax 720 188 216 201 225 830 1550 193.75
23   Blaire Joppy AMF Capital Plaza 793 223 182 194 156 755 1548 193.50
24 Robert Jackson Jr. Lord Calvert 738 192 224 201 191 808 1546 193.25
25   Cory Wathen NAS Patuxent River 722 178 195 276 175 824 1546 193.25
26 Brandon Miethe B/A Bull Run 839 194 135 183 193 705 1544 193.00
27   Aaron Ingram AMF Marlow Heights 756 172 202 222 192 788 1544 193.00
28 Jacob Carter B/A Woodbridge 773 211 209 160 182 762 1535 191.88
29   Kyle Sutphin Lord Calvert 808 208 147 194 177 726 1534 191.75
30 Keenan Hunt AMF Marlow Heights 789 174 183 201 187 745 1534 191.75
31   Jeff Lewis B/A Gaithersburg 858 146 144 213 164 667 1525 190.63
32 Samuel Summers * AMF Waldorf 735 181 190 229 189 789 1524 190.50
1st ALT   Austin Fosmire * B/A Bull Run 868 135 180 160 181 656 1524 190.50
2nd ALT Tyler "TJ" Johnson B/A Chantilly 831 214 146 154 175 689 1520 190.00
NON-QUALIFIERS
35   Conner Kolessides B/A Dranesville 770 176 205 200 167 748 1518 189.75
36 Robert Ware, Jr. AMF Capital Plaza 770 189 190 191 174 744 1514 189.25
37   Ronnie Thomas B/A Manassas 757 171 233 166 184 754 1511 188.88
38 Adam Bungay B/A Chantilly 778 177 181 182 188 728 1506 188.25
39   Dusty Mahmot B/A Gaithersburg 756 187 236 167 156 746 1502 187.75
40 Michael Roberts Jr. AMF Waldorf 912 165 135 135 154 589 1501 187.63
41   Cameron Brooks Crofton Bowling Centre 797 189 156 158 184 687 1484 185.50
42 Donald Andrews Jr. US Bowling 769 146 180 207 181 714 1483 185.38
43   Angelino Bernardo B/A Shirley 839 177 143 183 136 639 1478 184.75
44 Marina Akers AMF Marlow Heights 772 176 151 191 184 702 1474 184.25
45   Phillip Tyler II AMF Capital Plaza 731 190 141 163 244 738 1469 183.63
46 Douglas Tyler AMF Waldorf 751 183 169 173 189 714 1465 183.13
47   Rajnish Singh US Bowling 732 175 200 172 184 731 1463 182.88
48 Joshua Falcetti Liberty Lanes - Stafford 698 224 191 189 154 758 1456 182.00
49   Richard Pickeral AMF Waldorf 766 180 158 190 145 673 1439 179.88
50 Cory Hutchinson Lord Calvert 752 157 193 161 176 687 1439 179.88
51   Maurice "Moe" Rucker AMF Marlow Heights 724 138 173 189 204 704 1428 178.50
52 James "Wes" Amonett B/A Bull Run 815 131 152 188 140 611 1426 178.25
53   Doane Latino Jr. US Bowling 723 167 123 244 160 694 1417 177.13
54 Tyler Miller B/A Fairfax 781 158 148 182 120 608 1389 173.63
55   Danna Dickman B/A Chantilly 720 160 168 159 164 651 1371 171.38
56 Justin McDonald Liberty Lanes - Massaponax 747 123 128 168 201 620 1367 170.88
57   Nick Pagano B/A Chantilly 723 151 166 147 180 644 1367 170.88
58 Karcenia "KC" Boone AMF Marlow Heights 695 214 171 157 129 671 1366 170.75
59   Sean McGovern NAS Patuxent River 733 138 175 132 173 618 1351 168.88
60 Sean Cissell NAS Patuxent River 731 139 136 181 150 606 1337 167.13
61   Tyler Jefferson AMF Marlow Heights 716 143 183 128 167 621 1337 167.13
62 Daniel Yeagley Liberty Lanes - Massaponax 762 177 116 109 102 504 1266 158.25
63   Jimmy Budnick B/A Fairfax 754 86       86 840 168.00
64 Antwain Hill AMF Capital Plaza 709 0 709 177.25
* Summers defeated Fosmire in a one-game roll-off, 207-178.
Our third round will be held on Saturday, January 24, 2009 at 2:00 p.m. at Bowl America Dranesville.
Cost is $25.00.


A Division / Round 2

C Division / Round 2


A Division / Round 1

B Division / Round 1

C Division / Round 1



Return to Tournament History