NCAUSBCA YOUTH SCRATCH INVITATIONAL

A Division / Round 2

January 18, 2009 Bowl America Gaithersburg

        ROUND 1         ROUND 2 CUMM  
POS   BOWLER CENTER TOTAL GAME 1 GAME 2 GAME 3 GAME 4 TOTAL TOTAL AVERAGE
1   Andrew Ostenso Lord Calvert 880 218 278 279 225 1000 1880 235.00
2 Robert Alston AMF Marlow Heights 994 214 236 214 174 838 1832 229.00
3   Chris Garvey B/A Shirley 850 246 245 236 246 973 1823 227.88
4 Eric Helmrich Fort Meade Bowling Center 861 237 217 257 247 958 1819 227.38
5   Rawlin "Trey" Jefferson B/A Shirley 973 193 196 180 255 824 1797 224.63
6 Allen Windsor B/A Shirley 897 188 243 194 268 893 1790 223.75
7   Alonso Kinney Jr. AMF Marlow Heights 887 257 203 212 225 897 1784 223.00
8 Bobby Middleton AMF Waldorf 861 240 237 190 236 903 1764 220.50
9   Sean Crookston B/A Shirley 957 253 215 171 162 801 1758 219.75
10 Cody Sheets B/A Shirley 827 256 214 269 191 930 1757 219.63
11   Ray Bernstein III B/A Chantilly 851 226 191 246 237 900 1751 218.88
12 Nick Hardy Lord Calvert 866 246 233 219 174 872 1738 217.25
13   Keith Tate AMF Marlow Heights 915 172 258 183 194 807 1722 215.25
14 Josh Bugtai AMF Waldorf 874 169 233 207 239 848 1722 215.25
15   Wayne Artis Jr. AMF Marlow Heights 834 205 227 246 204 882 1716 214.50
16 Robert Fortier B/A Bull Run 917 172 204 169 245 790 1707 213.38
17   Thomas Brady Liberty Lanes - Massaponax 800 236 211 189 258 894 1694 211.75
18 David Ryan B/A Shirley 912 161 215 191 214 781 1693 211.63
19   Kayla Meadows B/A Shirley 859 169 201 276 182 828 1687 210.88
20 Adonas Taylor AMF Capital Plaza 783 214 222 214 247 897 1680 210.00
21   Mana Rodbhajon B/A Shirley 798 136 229 258 256 879 1677 209.63
22 Jackson King B/A Shirley 908 195 167 229 171 762 1670 208.75
23   LaRon Palmer AMF Marlow Heights 871 220 221 182 174 797 1668 208.50
24 Stanley Harris Jr. Lord Calvert 829 214 187 232 203 836 1665 208.13
25   Kimberly Brown B/A Woodbridge 832 192 212 202 224 830 1662 207.75
26 Matt Endres Lord Calvert 825 236 185 193 223 837 1662 207.75
27   Antoine Kinney AMF Marlow Heights 786 226 214 257 179 876 1662 207.75
28 Timmy Benson Lord Calvert 760 189 190 259 258 896 1656 207.00
29   Jeff Roland B/A Chantilly 841 190 153 253 210 806 1647 205.88
30 Doug Tonucci AMF Waldorf 761 199 257 187 225 868 1629 203.63
31   Jaclyn Windsor B/A Chantilly 840 173 202 212 201 788 1628 203.50
32 Tyler Brooks AMF Waldorf 832 182 169 219 222 792 1624 203.00
1st ALT   Shawn Joffe AMF Waldorf 808 192 202 198 211 803 1611 201.38
2nd ALT Maurice Lee AMF Capital Plaza 753 244 203 203 201 851 1604 200.50
NON-QUALIFIERS
35   Chris Hagan AMF Waldorf 807 201 213 193 187 794 1601 200.13
36 Kenneth McLean AMF Capital Plaza 749 183 222 213 234 852 1601 200.13
37   John Kolessides B/A Bull Run 740 188 191 252 227 858 1598 199.75
38 Da'Jon Porter AMF Capital Plaza 878 157 181 192 184 714 1592 199.00
39   Jeremy Crookston B/A Shirley 828 160 214 225 162 761 1589 198.63
40 Marcus Alexander AMF Capital Plaza 795 226 209 178 180 793 1588 198.50
41   Michael Dudley Crofton Bowling Centre 770 232 182 234 170 818 1588 198.50
42 Brandon Ward AMF Marlow Heights 827 149 185 211 197 742 1569 196.13
43   Brandon Green B/A Manassas 811 183 139 249 186 757 1568 196.00
44 Elliot Sutphin B/A Bull Run 716 223 257 173 194 847 1563 195.38
45   William Nelson AMF Marlow Heights 797 210 160 204 187 761 1558 194.75
46 Erique Perry B/A Shirley 795 157 254 179 165 755 1550 193.75
47   Christopher Carter B/A Woodbridge 814 168 174 177 212 731 1545 193.13
48 Jason Pair B/A Gaithersburg 734 178 216 216 192 802 1536 192.00
49   Trenton Hunt AMF Marlow Heights 760 190 179 145 256 770 1530 191.25
50 Jeff Wilson B/A Manassas 791 188 200 155 182 725 1516 189.50
51   Monique Williams AMF Marlow Heights 700 210 166 222 213 811 1511 188.88
52 Jin Hwang B/A Bull Run 708 150 236 180 236 802 1510 188.75
53   Michael Lambeck NAS Patuxent River 747 199 180 224 151 754 1501 187.63
54 Missy Ryan B/A Shirley 783 152 140 213 203 708 1491 186.38
55   Nick Smith Liberty Lanes - Stafford 670 216 199 197 199 811 1481 185.13
56 Adam Mitchell B/A Bull Run 798 166 192 171 148 677 1475 184.38
57   Tommie Austin AMF Marlow Heights 814 168 128 183 178 657 1471 183.88
58 Jonathan Price AMF Waldorf 728 199 178 176 177 730 1458 182.25
59   Brian Broadwell B/A Gaithersburg 684 195 194 159 223 771 1455 181.88
60 Nick Dean B/A Shirley 755 149 199 171 169 688 1443 180.38
61   Samantha Gruszkowski B/A Shirley 659 211 212 148 202 773 1432 179.00
62 Zeke Brooks B/A Shirley 768 143 160 202 138 643 1411 176.38
63   Brandon Lowe AMF Marlow Heights 708 138 169 190 199 696 1404 175.50
64 Peter Lujan AMF Dale City 771 174 153 141 148 616 1387 173.38
Our third round will be held on Saturday, January 24, 2009 at 2:00 p.m. at Bowl America Dranesville.
Cost is $25.00.


B Division / Round 2

C Division / Round 2


A Division / Round 1

B Division / Round 1

C Division / Round 1



Return to Tournament History