NCAUSBCA YOUTH SCRATCH INVITATIONAL

C Division / Round 1

January 17, 2009 Bowl America Chantilly

POS   BOWLER CENTER GAME 1 GAME 2 GAME 3 GAME 4 TOTAL AVERAGE
1   Will Fruchterman B/A Chantilly 226 212 200 211 849 212.25
2 E. Maurice Moton Jr. AMF Marlow Heights 179 203 219 213 814 203.50
3   Brett Buccheri B/A Gaithersburg 211 247 162 168 788 197.00
4 Brian Casey AMF Marlow Heights 221 201 201 154 777 194.25
5   Matthew Handy AMF Waldorf 205 182 168 222 777 194.25
6 Kevin Schwartz Liberty Lanes - Massaponax 221 172 177 192 762 190.50
7   Antoine Fagan AMF Capital Plaza 182 186 218 171 757 189.25
8 Ryan Butler Village Lanes, Leesburg 165 167 232 190 754 188.50
9   Paul McNulty Liberty Lanes - Stafford 167 180 213 193 753 188.25
10 Bryce Robinson AMF Capital Plaza 188 155 187 203 733 183.25
11   Byron Green AMF Waldorf 194 193 183 160 730 182.50
12 Roger Rhodes AMF Capital Plaza 177 200 194 156 727 181.75
13   Scott Kivitz B/A Gaithersburg 142 180 198 203 723 180.75
14 Erin Johnson B/A Chantilly 186 175 179 179 719 179.75
15   Kimberly Hatton AMF Waldorf 126 212 202 179 719 179.75
16 Troy Lipscomb B/A Gaithersburg 106 215 140 258 719 179.75
17   Lamont Pearson Jr. AMF Marlow Heights 178 160 180 199 717 179.25
18 Sarah Olson B/A Gaithersburg 143 199 182 192 716 179.00
19   Alex Ciancio Lord Calvert 170 161 192 189 712 178.00
20 Jessica Callahan Liberty Lanes - Massaponax 165 226 180 141 712 178.00
21   Skyler Foster B/A Gaithersburg 192 192 182 146 712 178.00
22 Justin Mowry Liberty Lanes - Massaponax 202 189 138 179 708 177.00
23   Katie Ellinger B/A Chantilly 197 164 155 190 706 176.50
24 Kevin Pilkerton NAS Patuxent River 176 189 188 151 704 176.00
25   DeVon Glenn AMF Capital Plaza 178 193 205 127 703 175.75
26 Gregory Stanton AMF Capital Plaza 217 168 157 159 701 175.25
27   Jennifer Cafarella B/A Chantilly 194 176 160 168 698 174.50
28 Joel Notman NAS Patuxent River 179 161 159 197 696 174.00
29   Preven Harris AMF Capital Plaza 148 182 178 188 696 174.00
30 Adam Ostrove B/A Gaithersburg 208 166 135 181 690 172.50
31   Ann Sung B/A Chantilly 159 201 170 156 686 171.50
32 Ryan Cunningham AMF Capital Plaza 202 174 148 154 678 169.50
33   Aalek Womack AMF Marlow Heights 148 206 171 150 675 168.75
34 Brett Smith B/A Fairfax 199 154 188 134 675 168.75
35   Courtney Young AMF Capital Plaza 171 145 184 169 669 167.25
36 Michael Bache B/A Woodbridge 142 147 187 190 666 166.50
37   Chelsea Twemlow NAS Patuxent River 174 139 182 165 660 165.00
38 Brent King B/A Shirley 147 156 189 164 656 164.00
39   Daniel Overbeek B/A Falls Church 138 166 172 177 653 163.25
40 Patrick Allen AMF Waldorf 172 167 141 159 639 159.75
41   Shalonda Boone AMF Marlow Heights 160 104 202 167 633 158.25
42 Frederick Kenley AMF Capital Plaza 156 136 189 147 628 157.00
43   Brian Mowry Liberty Lanes - Massaponax 154 125 158 190 627 156.75
44 Cory Simpson AMF Marlow Heights 158 144 143 182 627 156.75
45   Melanie Jackson AMF Capital Plaza 163 159 139 160 621 155.25
46 Darren Johnson B/A Chantilly 138 181 145 153 617 154.25
47   Yol Ho Sung B/A Chantilly 148 141 148 179 616 154.00
48 Jasmin Jackson AMF Capital Plaza 145 163 140 167 615 153.75
49   Linnea Shore B/A Gaithersburg 137 158 139 162 596 149.00
50 LaBianca Jones AMF Capital Plaza 160 138 143 142 583 145.75
51   Jordan Jackson AMF Capital Plaza 148 136 175 111 570 142.50
52 Michael Nelson B/A Manassas 159 146 103 124 532 133.00
53   Matthew Lancaster NAS Patuxent River 120 153 111 98 482 120.50
54 Oral Francis Jr. * AMF Marlow Heights 171 161 163 196 691 172.75
* Disqualified
Our second round will be held on Sunday, January 18, 2009 at 3 p.m. at Bowl America Gaithersburg.
Cost is $25.00.


A Division / Round 2

B Division / Round 2

C Division / Round 2


A Division / Round 1

B Division / Round 1



Return to Tournament History