NCAUSBCA YOUTH SCRATCH INVITATIONAL

B Division / Round 1

January 17, 2009 Bowl America Chantilly

POS   BOWLER CENTER GAME 1 GAME 2 GAME 3 GAME 4 TOTAL AVERAGE
1   Michael Roberts Jr. AMF Waldorf 242 235 178 257 912 228.00
2 Cory Tucker B/A Manassas 256 268 205 165 894 223.50
3   Mike Johnson B/A Chantilly 257 237 193 202 889 222.25
4 Chris Ward B/A Bull Run 204 229 217 219 869 217.25
5   Austin Fosmire B/A Bull Run 204 204 246 214 868 217.00
6 Bobby Kessler B/A Gaithersburg 205 236 197 226 864 216.00
7   Nicholas Zeck B/A Shirley 222 231 157 250 860 215.00
8 Jeff Lewis B/A Gaithersburg 247 170 179 262 858 214.50
9   Daniel Kraft Liberty Lanes - Stafford 228 204 222 194 848 212.00
10 Rodney Eckles B/A Fairfax 245 211 222 165 843 210.75
11   John Helinski Liberty Lanes - Massaponax 191 224 247 179 841 210.25
12 Angelino Bernardo B/A Shirley 191 212 215 221 839 209.75
13   Brandon Miethe B/A Bull Run 215 212 212 200 839 209.75
14 Kelley Dove AMF Capital Plaza 226 182 220 211 839 209.75
15   Tyler "TJ" Johnson B/A Chantilly 156 203 246 226 831 207.75
16 Adam Beal AMF Waldorf 167 189 259 212 827 206.75
17   Joseph Lavelle Fort Belvoir 210 234 188 194 826 206.50
18 Natasha Lowe AMF Marlow Heights 201 189 200 235 825 206.25
19   Tyler Nobles Liberty Lanes - Massaponax 167 258 206 193 824 206.00
20 Ryan Anders Lord Calvert 176 201 245 195 817 204.25
21   James "Wes" Amonett B/A Bull Run 214 206 211 184 815 203.75
22 Kyle Sutphin Lord Calvert 151 248 222 187 808 202.00
23   Thomas Parker B/A Chantilly 208 232 189 178 807 201.75
24 Cameron Brooks Crofton Bowling Centre 194 183 205 215 797 199.25
25   William Symanowski Liberty Lanes - Massaponax 193 218 196 190 797 199.25
26 Blaire Joppy AMF Capital Plaza 216 169 185 223 793 198.25
27   Keenan Hunt AMF Marlow Heights 184 211 215 179 789 197.25
28 Tyler Miller B/A Fairfax 185 221 174 201 781 195.25
29   Adam Bungay B/A Chantilly 167 211 181 219 778 194.50
30 Jason Eman B/A Shirley 214 194 180 189 777 194.25
31   Jacob Carter B/A Woodbridge 202 195 180 196 773 193.25
32 Marina Akers AMF Marlow Heights 148 204 213 207 772 193.00
33   Zahir Holmes AMF Capital Plaza 174 191 171 236 772 193.00
34 Conner Kolessides B/A Dranesville 211 213 212 134 770 192.50
35   Robert Ware Jr. AMF Capital Plaza 180 202 193 195 770 192.50
36 Donald Andrews Jr. US Bowling 210 162 236 161 769 192.25
37   Richard Pickeral AMF Waldorf 183 185 187 211 766 191.50
38 Briana Bush AMF Marlow Heights 168 168 221 205 762 190.50
39   Daniel Yeagley Liberty Lanes - Massaponax 171 196 183 212 762 190.50
40 Ronnie Thomas B/A Manassas 189 187 179 202 757 189.25
41   Aaron Ingram AMF Marlow Heights 145 232 169 210 756 189.00
42 Dusty Mahmot B/A Gaithersburg 202 178 181 195 756 189.00
43   Jimmy Budnick B/A Fairfax 198 190 212 154 754 188.50
44 Cory Hutchinson Lord Calvert 199 186 187 180 752 188.00
45   Douglas Tyler AMF Waldorf 193 215 193 150 751 187.75
46 Justin McDonald Liberty Lanes - Massaponax 185 158 199 205 747 186.75
47   Dominique Thompson AMF Marlow Heights 139 184 216 206 745 186.25
48 Robert Jackson Jr. Lord Calvert 149 203 177 209 738 184.50
49   Samuel Summers AMF Waldorf 172 226 156 181 735 183.75
50 Sean McGovern NAS Patuxent River 148 215 195 175 733 183.25
51   Rajnish Singh US Bowling 169 197 176 190 732 183.00
52 Phillip Tyler II AMF Capital Plaza 196 162 210 163 731 182.75
53   Sean Cissell NAS Patuxent River 200 204 158 169 731 182.75
54 Maurice "Moe" Rucker AMF Marlow Heights 147 194 179 204 724 181.00
55   Doane Latino Jr. US Bowling 202 176 146 199 723 180.75
56 Nick Pagano B/A Chantilly 156 222 164 181 723 180.75
57   Cory Wathen NAS Patuxent River 168 210 198 146 722 180.50
58 Danna Dickman B/A Chantilly 197 161 195 167 720 180.00
59   Joseph Krehbiel Liberty Lanes - Massaponax 151 174 214 181 720 180.00
60 David Armstrong Lliberty Lanes - Massaponax 223 178 158 159 718 179.50
61   Tyler Jefferson AMF Marlow Heights 171 173 184 188 716 179.00
62 Antwain Hill AMF Capital Plaza 180 149 190 190 709 177.25
63   Joshua Falcetti Liberty Lanes - Stafford 168 203 191 136 698 174.50
64 Karcenia "KC" Boone AMF Marlow Heights 160 170 172 193 695 173.75
1st ALT   Zack Brooks B/A Shirley 151 135 206 200 692 173.00
2nd ALT Bruce Hanson B/A Bull Run 163 203 154 171 691 172.75
NON-QUALIFIERS
    Stephen Fairbrother B/A Chantilly 190 153 205 141 689 172.25
Sam Allen B/A Dranesville 192 157 168 169 686 171.50
    Marcel Hickman B/A Woodbridge 176 181 160 168 685 171.25
Tammy Mace B/A Chantilly 167 189 158 170 684 171.00
    Tyler Knight B/A Gaithersburg 183 202 136 161 682 170.50
Jessica Martin Lord Calvert 166 150 171 194 681 170.25
    Ben Pavich B/A Dranesville 195 160 126 199 680 170.00
Cody Borders AMF Waldorf 189 173 168 146 676 169.00
    Michelle Fillis B/A Manassas 145 208 174 146 673 168.25
Tyler Davis AMF Capital Plaza 141 182 161 173 657 164.25
    Christopher Byrd AMF Marlow Heights 158 199 149 148 654 163.50
Allen Chambers Liberty Lanes - Massaponax 146 161 182 156 645 161.25
    Bryan Dorch AMF Marlow Heights 137 151 168 185 641 160.25
Steven Bennett AMF Capital Plaza 106 120 237 177 640 160.00
    Justin Voss B/A Bull Run 161 172 146 155 634 158.50
Nicole Fillis B/A Manassas 155 144 151 164 614 153.50
    Jonathan Bobik AMF Waldorf 152 179 131 137 599 149.75
Alicia Musafiri AMF Marlow Heights 127 157 116 178 578 144.50
    Brian Klonarides Village Lanes, Leesburg 138 127 171 138 574 143.50
Our second round will be held on Sunday, January 18, 2009 at noon at Bowl America Gaithersburg.
Cost is $25.00.


A Division / Round 2

B Division / Round 2

C Division / Round 2


A Division / Round 1

C Division / Round 1



Return to Tournament History