NCAUSBCA YOUTH SCRATCH INVITATIONAL

C Division / Round 3

January 24, 2009 Bowl America Dranesville

        ROUND 1 ROUND 2         ROUND 3 CUMM  
POS   BOWLER CENTER TOTAL TOTAL GAME 1 GAME 2 GAME 3 GAME 4 TOTAL TOTAL AVERAGE
1   Will Fruchterman B/A Chantilly 849 694 198 213 192 204 807 2350 195.83
2 Paul McNulty Liberty Lanes - Stafford 753 754 208 206 192 184 790 2297 191.42
3   Matthew Handy AMF Waldorf 777 704 181 210 179 215 785 2266 188.83
4 Byron Green AMF Waldorf 730 703 176 161 175 273 785 2218 184.83
5   Lamont Pearson Jr. AMF Marlow Heights 717 742 195 182 196 185 758 2217 184.75
6 Antoine Fagan AMF Capital Plaza 757 571 233 225 224 193 875 2203 183.58
7   Jessica Callahan Liberty Lanes - Massaponax 712 732 189 184 178 205 756 2200 183.33
8 Kevin Schwartz Liberty Lanes - Massaponax 762 630 202 202 160 202 766 2158 179.83
9   Skyler Foster B/A Gaithersburg 712 750 172 197 157 160 686 2148 179.00
10 E. Maurice Moton Jr. AMF Marlow Heights 814 627 167 170 148 199 684 2125 177.08
11   Kevin Pilkerton NAS Patuxent River 704 676 184 156 167 220 727 2107 175.58
12 Katie Ellinger B/A Chantilly 706 650 169 178 181 193 721 2077 173.08
13   Bryce Robinson AMF Capital Plaza 733 682 178 152 128 202 660 2075 172.92
14 Gregory Stanton AMF Capital Plaza 701 694 130 161 171 208 670 2065 172.08
15   Preven Harris AMF Capital Plaza 696 576 231 190 204 159 784 2056 171.33
16 Brett Buccheri B/A Gaithersburg 788 603 152 169 169 157 647 2038 169.83
1st ALT   Alex Ciancio Lord Calvert 712 627 196 148 199 146 689 2028 169.00
2nd ALT Brian Casey AMF Marlow Heights 777 600 210 147 129 158 644 2021 168.42
NON-QUALIFIERS
19   Kimberly Hatton AMF Waldorf 719 563 143 202 190 198 733 2015 167.92
20 DeVon Glenn AMF Capital Plaza 703 624 129 189 161 191 670 1997 166.42
21   Scott Kivitz B/A Gaithersburg 723 605 171 183 186 127 667 1995 166.25
22 Chelsea Twemlow NAS Patuxent River 660 636 151 187 149 205 692 1988 165.67
23   Brian Mowry Liberty Lanes - Massaponax 627 718 149 146 163 181 639 1984 165.33
24 Justin Mowry Liberty Lanes - Massaponax 708 594 143 170 156 202 671 1973 164.42
25   Ryan Butler Village Lanes, Leesburg 754 517 166 173 203 149 691 1962 163.50
26 Troy Lipscomb B/A Gaithersburg 719 658 141 137 131 151 560 1937 161.42
27   Ann Sung B/A Chantilly 686 614 115 166 148 169 598 1898 158.17
28 Jasmin Jackson AMF Capital Plaza 615 670 167 138 141 157 603 1888 157.33
29   Roger Rhodes AMF Capital Plaza 727 521 164 146 161 158 629 1877 156.42
30 Adam Ostrove B/A Gaithersburg 690 586 141 136 158 160 595 1871 155.92
31   Daniel Overbeek B/A Falls Church 653 622 120 161 135 143 559 1834 152.83
32 Erin Johnson B/A Chantilly 719 549 101 134 126 142 503 1771 147.58
Our fourth round will be held at Lord Calvert Bowl at 1 p.m. on Sunday, January 25, 2009.
Cost is $25.00.


A Division / Round 3

B Division / Round 3


B Division / Round 2

B Division / Round 2

C Division / Round 2


A Division / Round 1

B Division / Round 1

C Division / Round 1



Return to Tournament History