NCAUSBCA YOUTH SCRATCH INVITATIONAL

C Division / Round 3

January 27, 2007 Bowl America Shirley

        ROUND 1 ROUND 2         ROUND 3 CUMM  
POS   NAME CENTER TOTAL TOTAL GAME 1 GAME 2 GAME 3 GAME 4 TOTAL TOTAL AVERAGE
1   Da' Jon Porter AMF Capital Plaza 755 819 213 211 243 192 859 2433 202.75
2 Allen Chambers Liberty Lanes 740 728 225 173 192 203 793 2261 188.42
3   Bobby Kessler B/A Gaithersburg 798 721 155 177 224 179 735 2254 187.83
4 Patrick Williams B/A Chantilly 776 751 183 202 164 160 709 2236 186.33
5   Thomas Brady Liberty Lanes 798 713 175 177 183 151 686 2197 183.08
6 Bill Symanowski Liberty Lanes 781 734 181 182 143 163 669 2184 182.00
7   Jennifer Eman B/A Shirley 766 667 180 172 196 179 727 2160 180.00
8 Thomas Haley Lord Calvert 695 705 201 215 158 158 732 2132 177.67
9   Tyler Davis Rinaldi's Riverdale 734 718 159 191 141 186 677 2129 177.42
10 Alex Riddle B/A Chantilly 846 692 141 169 145 135 590 2128 177.33
11   Andrew Gulvas AMF Waldorf 712 688 203 173 173 151 700 2100 175.00
12 Schawntrisicia Johnson AMF Capital Plaza 714 654 176 168 164 221 729 2097 174.75
13   Justin McDonald Liberty Lanes 721 698 216 154 150 146 666 2085 173.75
14 Errin Antwine Liberty Lanes 742 667 145 159 224 146 674 2083 173.58
15   Cody Graves Liberty Lanes 661 774 147 121 192 174 634 2069 172.42
16 Robert Ware, Jr. AMF Capital Plaza 700 644 178 204 144 187 713 2057 171.42
1st ALT   Doane Latino, Jr. US Bowl 669 734 164 208 130 149 651 2054 171.17
2nd ALT Brittani Reynolds Liberty Lanes 731 672 142 159 152 188 641 2044 170.33
NON-QUALIFIERS
19   Dominique Thompson AMF Marlow Heights 773 595 159 170 185 144 658 2026 168.83
20 Paul Halstead B/A Falls Church 633 727 143 181 162 167 653 2013 167.75
21   Marcel Hickman AMF Dale City 735 619 190 158 145 147 640 1994 166.17
22 Ryan Anders Lord Calvert 676 635 155 192 152 179 678 1989 165.75
23   Kelley Dove AMF Capital Plaza 716 632 174 170 160 136 640 1988 165.67
24 Corey Chatham Liberty Lanes 679 631 170 140 167 201 678 1988 165.67
25   Courtney Young AMF Capital Plaza 712 693 134 129 158 161 582 1987 165.58
26 Roger Rhodes AMF Capital Plaza 618 723 172 179 136 158 645 1986 165.50
27   William Nelson AMF Marlow Heights 677 635 141 164 179 178 662 1974 164.50
28 Jason Francisco Lord Calvert 646 754 205 145 111 105 566 1966 163.83
29   Darren Schroeder AMF Dale City 668 649 128 188 177 124 617 1934 161.17
30 Marina Akers AMF Marlow Heights 724 591 161 119 154 165 599 1914 159.50
31   Anneliese Graves B/A Dranesville 644 659 143 138 128 142 551 1854 154.50
32 Christina Prue AMF Marlow Heights 658 666 142 128 108 137 515 1839 153.25
Our fourth round will be held at AMF Waldorf at 1 p.m. on Sunday, January 28, 2007.
Cost is $20.00, cash only.



B Division / Round 3

C Division / Round 3



A Division / Round 2

B Division / Round 2

C Division / Round 2



A Division / Round 1

B Division / Round 1

C Division / Round 1



Return to Tournament History