NCAUSBCA YOUTH SCRATCH INVITATIONAL

B Division / Round 3

January 27, 2007 Bowl America Shirley

        ROUND 1 ROUND 2         ROUND 3 CUMM  
POS   NAME CENTER TOTAL TOTAL GAME 1 GAME 2 GAME 3 GAME 4 TOTAL TOTAL AVERAGE
1   Jerrod Williams B/A Shirley 864 826 128 165 207 205 705 2395 199.58
2 Cody Borders AMF Waldorf 780 859 136 212 204 191 743 2382 198.50
3   Zach Zimmers Fort Belvoir 837 809 179 184 175 148 686 2332 194.33
4 Missy Ryan B/A Shirley 753 846 158 187 193 179 717 2316 193.00
5   Justin Trotter Crofton 785 696 205 201 213 176 795 2276 189.67
6 Nicholas Hardy Crofton 744 727 178 210 212 205 805 2276 189.67
7   Kayla Meadows B/A Falls Church 867 701 151 143 166 204 664 2232 186.00
8 Tyler Brooks AMF Waldorf 728 737 181 184 201 190 756 2221 185.08
9   Vince Mankowski NAS Patuxent River 763 651 158 201 259 185 803 2217 184.75
10 Dougie Tonucci AMF Waldorf 757 755 149 194 147 206 696 2208 184.00
11   Adonas Taylor AMF Capital Plaza 797 683 168 224 178 151 721 2201 183.42
12 Michael Moore B/A Burke 775 662 169 242 153 193 757 2194 182.83
13   Anthony Legatie B/A Burke 731 737 158 200 173 175 706 2174 181.17
14 Michael Johnson B/A Chantilly 738 686 192 192 187 171 742 2166 180.50
15   Jack Cash B/A Manassas 771 710 191 156 180 157 684 2165 180.42
16 Zeke Brooks B/A Falls Church 769 636 193 210 200 157 760 2165 180.42
1st ALT   Robbie Hurlbrink B/A Woodbridge 801 659 174 180 161 188 703 2163 180.25
2nd ALT Kyle Hughes B/A Dranesville 724 727 212 157 161 176 706 2157 179.75
NON-QUALIFIERS
19   Robert Alston AMF Marlow Heights 776 721 180 164 151 159 654 2151 179.25
20 Tara Walters B/A Falls Church 812 678 127 215 169 142 653 2143 178.58
21   Blaire Joppy AMF Capital Plaza 726 697 185 158 162 214 719 2142 178.50
22 Jason Eman B/A Shirley 793 607 201 178 170 190 739 2139 178.25
23   Matthew Handy AMF Waldorf 761 684 134 203 183 169 689 2134 177.83
24 Nicole Fillis B/A Woodbridge 810 739 156 131 163 134 584 2133 177.75
25   Nick Lentocha Lord Calvert 819 698 153 183 136 139 611 2128 177.33
26 Peter Lujan AMF Dale City 808 663 158 149 158 191 656 2127 177.25
27   Cody Haliscak NAS Patuxent River 757 683 181 146 170 179 676 2116 176.33
28 Melissa Fletcher AMF Dale City 724 728 199 142 160 158 659 2111 175.92
29   Malcolm James AMF Dale City 673 771 189 169 142 156 656 2100 175.00
30 Myles Austin AMF Marlow Heights 777 645 129 180 152 195 656 2078 173.17
31   Steven Bennett AMF Capital Plaza 728 709 143 150 159 147 599 2036 169.67
32 David Worden AMF Dale City 818 624 131 152 157 128 568 2010 167.50
Our fourth round will be held at AMF Waldorf at 1 p.m. on Sunday, January 28, 2007.
Cost is $20.00, cash only.



B Division / Round 3

C Division / Round 3



A Division / Round 2

B Division / Round 2

C Division / Round 2



A Division / Round 1

B Division / Round 1

C Division / Round 1



Return to Tournament History