NCAUSBCA YOUTH SCRATCH INVITATIONAL

B Division / Round 1

January 20, 2007 Bowl America Manassas

POS   NAME CENTER GAME 1 GAME 2 GAME 3 GAME 4 TOTAL AVERAGE
1   Kayla Meadows B/A Falls Church 179 213 210 265 867 216.75
2 Jerrod Williams B/A Shirley 268 202 191 203 864 216.00
3   Zach Zimmers Fort Belvoir 187 236 171 243 837 209.25
4 Nick Lentocha Lord Calvert 173 268 183 195 819 204.75
5   David Worden AMF Dale City 215 205 203 195 818 204.50
6 Tara Walters B/A Falls Church 176 215 211 210 812 203.00
7   Nicole Fillis B/A Woodbridge 236 201 195 178 810 202.50
8 Peter Lujan AMF Dale City 190 197 235 186 808 202.00
9   Robbie Hurlbrink B/A Woodbridge 193 206 199 203 801 200.25
10 Adonas Taylor AMF Capital Plaza 191 194 209 203 797 199.25
11   Jason Eman B/A Shirley 190 165 212 226 793 198.25
12 Kevin Nguyen B/A Fairfax 211 172 213 193 789 197.25
13   Justin Trotter Crofton 197 236 158 194 785 196.25
14 Cody Borders AMF Waldorf 178 196 235 171 780 195.00
15   Myles Austin AMF Marlow Heights 192 192 214 179 777 194.25
16 Robert Alston AMF Marlow Heights 196 176 213 191 776 194.00
17   Michael Moore B/A Burke 190 222 235 128 775 193.75
18 Jack Cash B/A Manassas 213 182 197 179 771 192.75
19   Zeke Brooks B/A Falls Church 160 235 180 194 769 192.25
20 Vince Markowski NAS Patuxent River 185 189 180 209 763 190.75
21   Matthew Handy AMF Waldorf 171 202 168 220 761 190.25
22 Cody Haliscak NAS Patuxent River 183 244 129 201 757 189.25
23   Dougie Tonucci AMF Waldorf 186 183 178 210 757 189.25
24 Missy Ryan B/A Shirley 192 192 183 186 753 188.25
25   Nicholas Hardy Crofton 175 222 166 181 744 186.00
26 Joshua Myles Liberty Lanes 194 193 170 186 743 185.75
27   Michael Johnson B/A Chantilly 200 161 196 181 738 184.50
28 Phillip Mock B/A Woodbridge 178 225 172 157 732 183.00
29   Anthony Legatie B/A Burke 196 162 202 171 731 182.75
30 Tyler Brooks AMF Waldorf 194 186 179 169 728 182.00
31   Steven Bennett AMF Capital Plaza 176 202 197 153 728 182.00
32 Blaire Joppy AMF Capital Plaza 197 177 180 172 726 181.50
33   Kyle Hughes B/A Dranesville 182 168 183 191 724 181.00
34 Melissa Fletcher AMF Dale City 190 149 203 182 724 181.00
35   Thomas Parker B/A Chantilly 177 167 176 204 724 181.00
36 Greg Owen B/A Falls Church 157 188 195 184 724 181.00
37   Matthew McCormick AMF Dale City 166 186 164 198 714 178.50
38 Antoine Roberts AMF Marlow Heights 154 203 178 166 701 175.25
39   Tiffany Ball AMF Capital Plaza 215 177 140 168 700 175.00
40 Brittany Barnes AMF Capital Plaza 186 149 157 205 697 174.25
41   Sammy Colleton B/A Woodbridge 138 218 176 162 694 173.50
42 Douglas Tyler AMF Waldorf 197 150 183 162 692 173.00
43   Branden Murphy AMF Waldorf 179 161 174 174 688 172.00
44 Melissa Pease AMF Waldorf 160 157 208 162 687 171.75
45   Cory Wathen NAS Patuxent River 193 183 148 161 685 171.25
46 D.J. Nusbaum III NAS Patuxent River 177 169 169 169 684 171.00
47   Anthony McLean AMF Capital Plaza 232 119 157 175 683 170.75
48 Nicholas Dean B/A Shirley 165 165 194 152 676 169.00
49   Corie Fasick AMF Dale City 166 170 191 148 675 168.75
50 Malcolm James AMF Dale City 160 181 147 185 673 168.25
51   Maurice Rucker AMF Marlow Heights 169 172 149 182 672 168.00
52 Tammy Mace B/A Chantilly 170 185 145 170 670 167.50
53   Logan Hughes B/A Dranesville 154 171 171 168 664 166.00
54 Katie Ellinger B/A Chantilly 167 160 178 158 663 165.75
55   Phillip Tyler II AMF Capital Plaza 165 190 121 185 661 165.25
56 Nick Smith B/A Woodbridge 174 168 158 160 660 165.00
57   Philip D'Agnese AMF Shady Grove 173 180 178 126 657 164.25
58 Ben Donohue Warrenton 139 159 177 178 653 163.25
59   Brandon Miethe B/A Chantilly 146 174 156 176 652 163.00
60 Cameron Brooks Crofton 137 175 170 170 652 163.00
61   Alex Valentin US Bowl 187 154 170 138 649 162.25
62 Sean Halstead B/A Falls Church 134 152 189 171 646 161.50
63   Shirlita Boone AMF Marlow Heights 153 135 188 165 641 160.25
64 Keith Byrd ** AMF Marlow Heights 148 155 189 148 640 160.00
1st ALT   Noble Payne ** Crofton 158 178 168 136 640 160.00
2nd ALT Jessica Martin Lord Calvert 141 208 144 147 640 160.00
** Byrd defeated Payne 189-148 for the 64th position.
NON-QUALIFIERS
    Brittani Hawkins AMF Capital Plaza 139 180 171 149 639 159.75
Will Dickerson B/A Falls Church 183 158 131 165 637 159.25
    Adam Bungay B/A Chantilly 119 184 177 152 632 158.00
DeWayne McDonald AMF Marlow Heights 171 152 140 167 630 157.50
    Mike Lambeck NAS Patuxent River 161 157 157 152 627 156.75
Tyra Windyboy B/A Falls Church 158 137 145 175 615 153.75
    Brad Cook Fort Belvoir 154 162 171 123 610 152.50
Matt Caffi B/A Chantilly 157 124 158 166 605 151.25
    Sterling Proctor III AMF Marlow Heights 88 200 144 168 600 150.00
Scotty Crampton B/A Fairfax 153 152 161 134 600 150.00
    Chris Furman B/A Falls Church 179 149 125 141 594 148.50
Pierce Meilke B/A Chantilly 111 176 148 156 591 147.75
    Christopher White AMF Dale City 136 161 140 151 588 147.00
Saxon Simpson NAS Patuxent River 138 152 147 124 561 140.25
Our second round will be held on Sunday, 21 January 2007 at 1 p.m. at AMF Capital Plaza.
Cost is $20.00, cash only.


A Division / Round 1

C Division / Round 1



Return to Tournament History