NCAUSBCA YOUTH SCRATCH INVITATIONAL

C Division / Round 1

January 20, 2007 Bowl America Manassas

POS   NAME CENTER GAME 1 GAME 2 GAME 3 GAME 4 TOTAL AVERAGE
1   Alex Riddle B/A Chantilly 228 238 177 203 846 211.50
2 Thomas Brady Liberty Lanes 207 213 171 207 798 199.50
3   Bobby Kessler B/A Gaithersburg 214 221 181 182 798 199.50
4 Bill Symanowski Liberty Lanes 208 159 235 179 781 195.25
5   Patrick Williams B/A Chantilly 205 232 160 179 776 194.00
6 Dominique Thompson AMF Marlow Heights 186 199 218 170 773 193.25
7   Jennifer Eman B/A Shirley 204 186 174 202 766 191.50
8 Da' Jon Porter AMF Capital Plaza 202 161 211 181 755 188.75
9   Jon Moore B/A Burke 200 180 214 150 744 186.00
10 Errin Antwine Liberty Lanes 167 233 172 170 742 185.50
11   Allen Chambers Liberty Lanes 178 180 193 189 740 185.00
12 Marcel Hickman AMF Dale City 182 219 171 163 735 183.75
13   Tyler Davis Rinaldi's Riverdale 160 220 159 195 734 183.50
14 Brittani Reynolds Liberty Lanes 159 202 191 179 731 182.75
15   Marina Akers AMF Marlow Heights 187 223 152 162 724 181.00
16 Justin McDonald Liberty Lanes 139 232 171 179 721 180.25
17   Kelley Dove AMF Capital Plaza 114 250 154 198 716 179.00
18 Schawntrisicia Johnson AMF Capital Plaza 163 165 196 190 714 178.50
19   Andrew Gulvas AMF Waldorf 177 192 171 172 712 178.00
20 Courtney Young AMF Capital Plaza 137 145 212 218 712 178.00
21   Ryan Jackson B/A Gaithersburg 179 203 161 164 707 176.75
22 Robert Ware, Jr. AMF Capital Plaza 117 164 216 203 700 175.00
23   Thomas Haley Lord Calvert 165 171 172 187 695 173.75
24 Lenny Valvano B/A Fairfax 170 209 146 167 692 173.00
25   Kyle Wallace B/A Bull Run 160 184 181 165 690 172.50
26 Shaniquewa King AMF Capital Plaza 175 170 142 202 689 172.25
27   Shawn Henry Crofton 140 226 150 171 687 171.75
28 Cory Hutchinson Lord Calvert 147 137 193 210 687 171.75
29   Zack Brooks B/A Falls Church 148 164 159 214 685 171.25
30 Corey Chatham Liberty Lanes 182 166 185 146 679 169.75
31   William Nelson AMF Marlow Heights 181 159 151 186 677 169.25
32 Ryan Anders Lord Calvert 171 211 161 133 676 169.00
33   Josh Golden Liberty Lanes 181 125 165 203 674 168.50
34 Doane Latino, Jr. US Bowl 150 120 218 181 669 167.25
35   Devin Newton AMF Capital Plaza 117 178 202 171 668 167.00
36 Darren Schroeder AMF Dale City 182 180 160 146 668 167.00
37   Antwan Chambers Rinaldi's Riverdale 195 125 169 177 666 166.50
38 Nick Pagano B/A Chantilly 134 190 171 170 665 166.25
39   Ben Kaval AMF Waldorf 166 185 177 135 663 165.75
40 Cody Graves Liberty Lanes 147 199 154 161 661 165.25
41   Uniqca Hall AMF Capital Plaza 179 181 133 166 659 164.75
42 Brian Neal NAS Patuxent River 151 199 168 140 658 164.50
43   Christina Prue AMF Marlow Heights 162 176 170 150 658 164.50
44 Patrick Bulger B/A Fairfax 163 158 165 170 656 164.00
45   Nicholas Waltman AMF Dale City 136 210 171 136 653 163.25
46 Danna Dickman B/A Chantilly 160 181 165 146 652 163.00
47   William Cohen B/A Woodbridge 125 172 140 213 650 162.50
48 Jessica Callahan Liberty Lanes 164 147 179 160 650 162.50
49   Jason Francisco Lord Calvert 196 134 136 180 646 161.50
50 Denard Cunningham AMF Capital Plaza 140 155 172 178 645 161.25
51   Anneliese Graves B/A Dranesville 188 177 156 123 644 161.00
52 Erique Perry B/A Woodbridge 145 171 157 168 641 160.25
53   Paul Halstead B/A Falls Church 171 158 136 168 633 158.25
54 Rachel Logue B/A Chantilly 150 160 156 167 633 158.25
55   Chris Fawcett Crofton 173 138 176 141 628 157.00
56 Kyle Sutphin Lord Calvert 132 146 159 191 628 157.00
57   Tyler Johnson B/A Chantilly 159 150 174 144 627 156.75
58 Nicklas Bieber Crofton 134 156 162 169 621 155.25
59   Samantha Neveleff Crofton 141 128 167 184 620 155.00
60 Roger Rhodes AMF Capital Plaza 159 175 129 155 618 154.50
61   Conner Kolessides B/A Dranesville 150 152 180 135 617 154.25
62 Eric Post B/A Burke 157 160 151 146 614 153.50
63   Antoine Fagan AMF Capital Plaza 136 167 171 138 612 153.00
64 Eric Dyson AMF Marlow Heights 160 171 144 133 608 152.00
1st ALT   Eric Quinn NAS Patuxent River 132 170 141 164 607 151.75
2nd ALT Will Fruchterman B/A Chantilly 162 150 140 154 606 151.50
NON-QUALIFIERS
    Frederick Kenley AMF Capital Plaza 160 147 138 156 601 150.25
Michelle Fillis B/A Woodbridge 171 123 147 150 591 147.75
    Austin Hurlbrink B/A Woodbridge 135 139 169 143 586 146.50
Justin Hickie NAS Patuxent River 136 154 154 135 579 144.75
    Shalonda Boone AMF Marlow Heights 159 138 129 152 578 144.50
Josh Rife B/A Manassas 141 142 134 156 573 143.25
    Curtis Fawcett Crofton 176 121 138 135 570 142.50
David Evans Crofton 141 180 133 110 564 141.00
    Ben Kilby B/A Chantilly 146 148 135 135 564 141.00
Anthony McClelland AMF Dale City 142 160 120 141 563 140.75
    Zachary Deshaies Crofton 167 130 150 115 562 140.50
Brian Doll, Jr. B/A Falls Church 170 119 123 149 561 140.25
    Matt Lancaster NAS Patuxent River 156 150 144 106 556 139.00
Brandon Ward AMF Marlow Heights 147 132 151 122 552 138.00
    Hank Moran B/A Dranesville 137 131 154 120 542 135.50
Issac Canty AMF Capital Plaza 123 121 132 158 534 133.50
    Ryan Knobloch Crofton 127 135 128 144 534 133.50
John Freeland B/A Gaithersburg 134 149 115 125 523 130.75
    Conor Long Crofton 114 127 148 125 514 128.50
Our second round will be held on Sunday, 21 January 2007 at 1 p.m. at AMF Capital Plaza.
Cost is $20.00, cash only.


A Division / Round 1

B Division / Round 1



Return to Tournament History