NCAUSBCA YOUTH SCRATCH INVITATIONAL

A Division / Round 2

January 21, 2007 AMF Capital Plaza

        ROUND 1         ROUND 2 CUMM  
POS   NAME CENTER TOTAL GAME 1 GAME 2 GAME 3 GAME 4 TOTAL TOTAL AVERAGE
1   Jeremy Crookston B/A Woodbridge 949 246 231 186 237 900 1849 231.13
2 Alonso Kinney, Jr. AMF Marlow Heights 933 191 191 202 268 852 1785 223.13
3   Eric Helmrich Lord Calvert 927 197 190 243 191 821 1748 218.50
4 Maceo Bacote, Jr. AMF Marlow Heights 867 213 212 198 221 844 1711 213.88
5   Vincent Haupt Lord Calvert 755 220 256 241 231 948 1703 212.88
6 Keisheena Waldon AMF Marlow Heights 837 213 210 242 197 862 1699 212.38
7   Antoine Kinney AMF Marlow Heights 788 214 289 223 177 903 1691 211.38
8 J.R. Palmer Lord Calvert 952 177 211 183 152 723 1675 209.38
9   John Kolessides B/A Dranesville 839 279 156 149 244 828 1667 208.38
10 Brandon Lowe AMF Marlow Heights 935 179 218 169 160 726 1661 207.63
11   Tony Seminara Lord Calvert 920 172 190 165 213 740 1660 207.50
12 Wayne Artis AMF Marlow Heights 819 169 235 187 247 838 1657 207.13
13   Jeffrey Roland B/A Chantilly 802 186 233 202 222 843 1645 205.63
14 Joshua Proctor AMF Marlow Heights 835 246 183 211 153 793 1628 203.50
15   Bobby Middleton, Jr. AMF Waldorf 829 149 230 216 201 796 1625 203.13
16 Jason Parham AMF Capital Plaza 844 197 182 203 190 772 1616 202.00
17   Keith Johnson AMF Capital Plaza 866 183 181 200 181 745 1611 201.38
18 Allen Windsor B/A Woodbridge 822 178 209 223 174 784 1606 200.75
19   Mana Rodbhajon B/A Shirley 810 198 201 253 142 794 1604 200.50
20 Brandon Bressler Crofton 797 203 171 186 236 796 1593 199.13
21   Ray Bernstein III B/A Chantilly 756 223 204 143 267 837 1593 199.13
22 Kenneth McLean AMF Capital Plaza 816 162 216 237 156 771 1587 198.38
23   Kristin Palmer Lord Calvert 760 201 205 210 209 825 1585 198.13
24 Keith Tate AMF Capital Plaza 853 171 177 169 212 729 1582 197.75
25   Bryan Dorch AMF Marlow Heights 807 203 139 246 186 774 1581 197.63
26 Sean Crookston B/A Woodbridge 820 180 190 196 192 758 1578 197.25
27   John Woods, Jr. AMF Waldorf 786 172 171 237 203 783 1569 196.13
28 Tim Benson Lord Calvert 772 225 182 188 201 796 1568 196.00
29   Jeremy Stokes AMF Dale City 798 221 211 149 183 764 1562 195.25
30 Michael Worth AMF Waldorf 805 210 192 181 173 756 1561 195.13
31   Elliot Sutphin B/A Bull Run 859 157 149 199 196 701 1560 195.00
32 LaRon Palmer AMF Marlow Heights 744 175 211 212 216 814 1558 194.75
1st ALT   Maurice Lee AMF Capital Plaza 858 195 163 159 182 699 1557 194.63
2nd ALT Adam Mitchell B/A Chantilly 800 153 212 159 232 756 1556 194.50
NON-QUALIFIERS
35   Robert Fortier B/A Bull Run 821 210 167 163 188 728 1549 193.63
36 Matt Endres Lord Calvert 837 154 182 215 159 710 1547 193.38
37   Jelani Young Crofton 847 144 181 180 188 693 1540 192.50
38 Jon Merrill B/A Woodbridge 837 159 170 204 165 698 1535 191.88
39   Chad Palman B/A Gaithersburg 811 171 202 169 179 721 1532 191.50
40 Shawn Joffe AMF Waldorf 752 218 173 206 181 778 1530 191.25
41   Shawn Lotter NAS Patuxent River 749 226 193 182 180 781 1530 191.25
42 Kimberly Brown B/A Woodbridge 830 179 165 164 191 699 1529 191.13
43   Michael Biller B/A Dranesville 770 165 157 223 210 755 1525 190.63
44 Evan Drake B/A Dranesville 799 165 196 212 148 721 1520 190.00
45   Demonte' Spence B/A Woodbridge 784 197 170 186 179 732 1516 189.50
46 Victoria Bush AMF Marlow Heights 787 146 194 185 203 728 1515 189.38
47   Joey Bofrone Fort Meade 785 200 193 191 144 728 1513 189.13
48 Jarraed Allen AMF Capital Plaza 769 202 203 180 159 744 1513 189.13
49   Monique Williams AMF Marlow Heights 836 167 150 191 167 675 1511 188.88
50 Joshua Bugtai AMF Waldorf 798 154 169 198 177 698 1496 187.00
51   Samantha Gruszkowski B/A Woodbridge 762 198 195 183 154 730 1492 186.50
52 D.J. Godinez Liberty Lanes 759 167 190 173 203 733 1492 186.50
53   Rawlin Jefferson B/A Woodbridge 797 149 161 194 190 694 1491 186.38
54 Andrew Ostenso Lord Calvert 861 178 171 151 126 626 1487 185.88
55   Timothy Hart B/A Woodbridge 799 187 180 159 160 686 1485 185.63
56 Jin Hwang B/A Dranesville 755 159 197 160 206 722 1477 184.63
57   Marcus Alexander AMF Capital Plaza 801 211 145 158 154 668 1469 183.63
58 Amanda Garland B/A Bull Run 783 183 146 166 182 677 1460 182.50
59   Justin Swithenbank B/A Woodbridge 749 169 192 203 145 709 1458 182.25
60 Tommie Austin AMF Marlow Heights 833 188 136 183 108 615 1448 181.00
61   Michelle Booth B/A Falls Church 763 127 167 214 169 677 1440 180.00
62 Tyrell Brooks AMF Capital Plaza 757 183 197 152 147 679 1436 179.50
63   Blair Clarke AMF Capital Plaza 821 143 166 136 148 593 1414 176.75
64 Duane Robinson AMF Marlow Heights 792 141 147 124 160 572 1364 170.50
Our third round will be held on Saturday, January 27, 2007 at 2:00 p.m. at Bowl America Shirley.
Cost is $20.00, cash only.



B Division / Round 2

C Division / Round 2


A Division / Round 1

B Division / Round 1

C Division / Round 1



Return to Tournament History