NCAUSBCA YOUTH SCRATCH INVITATIONAL

B Division / Round 2

January 21, 2007 AMF Capital Plaza

        ROUND 1         ROUND 2 CUMM  
POS   NAME CENTER TOTAL GAME 1 GAME 2 GAME 3 GAME 4 TOTAL TOTAL AVERAGE
1   Jerrod Williams B/A Shirley 864 213 227 188 198 826 1690 211.25
2 Zach Zimmers Fort Belvoir 837 225 221 162 201 809 1646 205.75
3   Cody Borders AMF Waldorf 780 182 243 210 224 859 1639 204.88
4 Missy Ryan B/A Shirley 753 208 226 233 179 846 1599 199.88
5   Kayla Meadows B/A Falls Church 867 174 183 146 198 701 1568 196.00
6 Nicole Fillis B/A Woodbridge 810 193 160 159 227 739 1549 193.63
7   Nick Lentocha Lord Calvert 819 180 154 172 192 698 1517 189.63
8 Dougie Tonucci AMF Waldorf 757 168 215 201 171 755 1512 189.00
9   Robert Alston AMF Marlow Heights 776 173 174 150 224 721 1497 187.13
10 Tara Walters B/A Falls Church 812 158 150 162 208 678 1490 186.25
11   Justin Trotter Crofton 785 200 155 188 153 696 1481 185.13
12 Jack Cash B/A Manassas 771 167 183 222 138 710 1481 185.13
13   Adonas Taylor AMF Capital Plaza 797 127 186 180 190 683 1480 185.00
14 Nicholas Hardy Crofton 744 166 214 211 136 727 1471 183.88
15   Peter Lujan AMF Dale City 808 154 151 192 166 663 1471 183.88
16 Anthony Legatie B/A Burke 731 179 179 171 208 737 1468 183.50
17   Tyler Brooks AMF Waldorf 728 187 211 183 156 737 1465 183.13
18 Robbie Hurlbrink B/A Woodbridge 801 139 161 179 180 659 1460 182.50
19   Melissa Fletcher AMF Dale City 724 140 191 177 220 728 1452 181.50
20 Kyle Hughes B/A Dranesville 724 175 169 201 182 727 1451 181.38
21   Matthew Handy AMF Waldorf 761 148 197 192 147 684 1445 180.63
22 Malcolm James AMF Dale City 673 214 144 197 216 771 1444 180.50
23   David Worden AMF Dale City 818 160 147 148 169 624 1442 180.25
24 Cody Haliscak NAS Patuxent River 757 173 170 182 158 683 1440 180.00
25   Steven Bennett AMF Capital Plaza 728 138 230 181 160 709 1437 179.63
26 Michael Moore B/A Burke 775 165 138 173 186 662 1437 179.63
27   Michael Johnson B/A Chantilly 738 144 136 196 210 686 1424 178.00
28 Blaire Joppy AMF Capital Plaza 726 192 204 143 158 697 1423 177.88
29   Myles Austin AMF Marlow Heights 777 137 216 143 149 645 1422 177.75
30 Vince Mankowski NAS Patuxent River 763 148 129 179 195 651 1414 176.75
31   Zeke Brooks B/A Falls Church 769 184 167 138 147 636 1405 175.63
32 Jason Eman B/A Shirley 793 177 131 165 134 607 1400 175.00
1st ALT   Brittany Barnes AMF Capital Plaza 697 158 185 156 196 695 1392 174.00
2nd ALT Branden Murphy AMF Waldorf 688 182 180 175 163 700 1388 173.50
NON-QUALIFIERS
35   Tiffany Ball AMF Capital Plaza 700 153 201 188 145 687 1387 173.38
36 Anthony McLean AMF Capital Plaza 683 151 172 182 185 690 1373 171.63
37   Nicholas Dean B/A Shirley 676 150 160 199 167 676 1352 169.00
38 Joshua Myles Liberty Lanes 743 180 149 143 137 609 1352 169.00
39   Brandon Miethe B/A Chantilly 652 145 219 159 177 700 1352 169.00
40 Antoine Roberts AMF Marlow Heights 701 133 173 174 169 649 1350 168.75
41   Sammy Colleton B/A Woodbridge 694 124 133 201 194 652 1346 168.25
42 Greg Owen B/A Falls Church 724 161 144 201 105 611 1335 166.88
43   Cameron Brooks Crofton 652 176 174 179 150 679 1331 166.38
44 Thomas Parker B/A Chantilly 724 135 165 171 135 606 1330 166.25
45   Logan Hughes B/A Dranesville 664 129 181 189 162 661 1325 165.63
46 Matthew McCormick AMF Dale City 714 164 165 148 133 610 1324 165.50
47   Nick Smith B/A Woodbridge 660 158 172 167 161 658 1318 164.75
48 Shirlita Boone AMF Marlow Heights 641 193 140 187 156 676 1317 164.63
49   Maurice Rucker AMF Marlow Heights 672 149 178 167 148 642 1314 164.25
50 Katie Ellinger B/A Chantilly 663 169 116 164 192 641 1304 163.00
51   Phillip Tyler II AMF Capital Plaza 661 144 118 189 186 637 1298 162.25
52 Ben Donohue Warrenton 653 191 184 140 128 643 1296 162.00
53   Cory Wathen NAS Patuxent River 685 171 134 151 153 609 1294 161.75
54 D.J. Nusbaum III NAS Patuxent River 684 151 147 149 162 609 1293 161.63
55   Melissa Pease AMF Waldorf 687 163 133 127 178 601 1288 161.00
56 Alex Valentin US Bowl 649 144 160 167 160 631 1280 160.00
57   Philip D'Agnese AMF Shady Grove 657 135 156 158 171 620 1277 159.63
58 Douglas Tyler AMF Waldorf 692 159 100 173 145 577 1269 158.63
59   Keith Byrd AMF Marlow Heights 640 179 148 171 126 624 1264 158.00
60 Phillip Mock B/A Woodbridge 732 163 143 117 93 516 1248 156.00
61   Noble Payne Crofton 640 94 156 176 155 581 1221 152.63
62 Sean Halstead B/A Falls Church 646 134 127 156 141 558 1204 150.50
63   Tammy Mace B/A Chantilly 670 125 144 139 110 518 1188 148.50
64 Corie Fasick AMF Dale City 675 138 77 215 890 111.25
Our third round will be held on Saturday, January 27, 2007 at 2:00 p.m. at Bowl America Shirley.
Cost is $20.00, cash only.



B Division / Round 2

C Division / Round 2


A Division / Round 1

B Division / Round 1

C Division / Round 1



Return to Tournament History