VIR-MAR DISTRICT INVITATIONAL

B Division / Round 3

January 28, 2006 Bowl America Falls Church

        ROUND 1 ROUND 2         ROUND 3 CUMM  
POS   NAME CENTER TOTAL TOTAL GAME 1 GAME 2 GAME 3 GAME 4 TOTAL TOTAL AVERAGE
1   Eric Long AMF Waldorf 864 795 199 242 213 192 846 2505 208.75
2 Preston Hollis AMF Capital Plaza 745 770 219 243 209 215 886 2401 200.08
3   Travis Reeves BA Dranesville 803 768 204 222 186 198 810 2381 198.42
4 Blair Clarke AMF Capital Plaza 767 777 162 179 247 205 793 2337 194.75
5   Robert Walburn AMF Shady Grove 771 818 186 191 164 170 711 2300 191.67
6 Ray Bernstein BA Chantilly 685 832 188 189 212 182 771 2288 190.67
7   Larry Brownlee AMF Capital Plaza 791 710 187 160 206 217 770 2271 189.25
8 Michael Biller BA Dranesville 750 743 168 191 199 214 772 2265 188.75
9   Kellye Underwood AMF Capital Plaza 710 780 211 187 170 203 771 2261 188.42
10 Keith Dove AMF Capital Plaza 752 713 193 192 191 217 793 2258 188.17
11   Steven Whalen Rinaldi's Riverdale 805 681 141 223 226 177 767 2253 187.75
12 DeMonte Spence BA Woodbridge 724 730 183 204 196 201 784 2238 186.50
13   Logan Hughes BA Dranesville 690 710 215 224 203 195 837 2237 186.42
14 Robert Hurlbrink BA Woodbridge 797 692 212 182 173 177 744 2233 186.08
15   Brandon Lowe AMF Marlow Heights 710 765 191 168 199 187 745 2220 185.00
16 Brent Roberts *** AMF Waldorf 756 764 160 196 170 172 698 2218 184.83
1st ALT   Vernell Tanner *** AMF Capital Plaza 704 698 232 214 185 185 816 2218 184.83
2nd ALT DeWayne McDonald AMF Marlow Heights 691 715 232 202 193 180 807 2213 184.42
*** Brent Roberts defeated Vernell Tanner 175-174 in a one-game roll-off for the 16th position.
NON-QUALIFIERS
19   Ashley Eidson BA Dranesville 730 709 200 146 213 211 770 2209 184.08
20 Anthony McLean Rinaldi's Riverdale 728 689 226 181 191 182 780 2197 183.08
21   Blaire Joppy AMF Capital Plaza 699 783 187 175 192 152 706 2188 182.33
22 Brandon Fitzgerald AMF Capital Plaza 708 718 203 159 154 209 725 2151 179.25
23   Justin Parker AMF Waldorf 705 721 184 173 171 197 725 2151 179.25
24 Robert Osborne NAS Patuxent River 686 756 169 210 168 154 701 2143 178.58
25   Matt McCormick AMF Dale City 660 738 221 191 166 164 742 2140 178.33
26 Crystal Miller BA Shirley 758 633 183 196 182 183 744 2135 177.92
27   Dougie Tonucci AMF Waldorf 757 692 144 161 189 155 649 2098 174.83
28 Dominick Peters BA Bull Run 673 730 241 112 169 170 692 2095 174.58
29   Melita Harris Lord Calvert 644 765 180 130 191 182 683 2092 174.33
30 Daniel O'Connell Lord Calvert 657 768 169 176 149 171 665 2090 174.17
31   Tara Walters BA Falls Church 746 660 187 147 175 165 674 2080 173.33
32 Brad Cook Fort Belvoir 752 701 136 161 142 175 614 2067 172.25
These are the results from our third round held at Bowl America Falls Church on Saturday, January 28, 2006.
Our fourth round will be held at Bowl America Manassas at 1 p.m. on Sunday, January 29, 2006.
Cost is $20, cash only.



A Division / Round 3

C Division / Round 3



A Division / Round 2

B Division / Round 2

C Division / Round 2



A Division / Round 1

B Division / Round 1

C Division / Round 1