VIR-MAR DISTRICT INVITATIONAL

C Division / Round 2

January 22, 2006 Bowl America Gaithersburg

        ROUND 1         ROUND 2 CUMM  
POS   NAME CENTER TOTAL GAME 1 GAME 2 GAME 3 GAME 4 TOTAL TOTAL AVERAGE
1   Allen Zeng BA Falls Church 752 168 244 194 214 820 1572 196.50
2 John Woods, Jr. AMF Waldorf 727 211 246 136 201 794 1521 190.13
3   Evan Drake BA Dranesville 753 246 197 165 145 753 1506 188.25
4 Zack Brooks BA Falls Church 726 147 236 177 188 748 1474 184.25
5   Benjamin Kaval AMF Waldorf 699 179 224 201 159 763 1462 182.75
6 Malcolm James AMF Dale City 674 198 214 222 137 771 1445 180.63
7   Erique Perry BA Woodbridge 665 191 199 217 171 778 1443 180.38
8 Shante Corbitt AMF Capital Plaza 732 168 164 194 182 708 1440 180.00
9   Bryan Barlock BA Gaithersburg 725 194 126 192 203 715 1440 180.00
10 Keenan Hunt AMF Marlow Heights 741 137 181 170 192 680 1421 177.63
11   Jessica Martin Lord Calvert 645 194 170 211 183 758 1403 175.38
12 Sylvester Jefferson BA Woodbridge 664 93 154 236 253 736 1400 175.00
13   Kenneth McLean Rinaldi's Riverdale 647 182 210 164 175 731 1378 172.25
14 Andrew Crews BA Chantilly 635 181 181 192 189 743 1378 172.25
15   Tyler Brooks AMF Waldorf 659 221 147 160 181 709 1368 171.00
16 Jimmy Wickman Bethesda NNMC 730 147 186 145 159 637 1367 170.88
17   Andrew Hegner BA Chantilly 673 214 172 152 155 693 1366 170.75
18 Racharde Bush Rinaldi's Riverdale 712 168 170 160 155 653 1365 170.63
19   Will Dickerson BA Falls Church 706 145 163 164 187 659 1365 170.63
20 Jeff Roland BA Chantilly 633 180 164 166 218 728 1361 170.13
21   Alex Seger BA Fairfax 653 137 206 182 177 702 1355 169.38
22 Anthony Strickland BA Woodbridge 657 176 149 206 164 695 1352 169.00
23   Michael Moore BA Burke 671 185 169 159 167 680 1351 168.88
24 Ben Kilby BA Chantilly 645 181 122 190 204 697 1342 167.75
25   Erin Quinn NAS Patuxent River 646 149 177 183 181 690 1336 167.00
26 Anthony Legatte BA Burke 745 151 156 140 135 582 1327 165.88
27   Michelle Fillis BA Woodbridge 640 180 145 174 188 687 1327 165.88
28 Shirlita Boone AMF Marlow Heights 638 161 174 146 202 683 1321 165.13
29   Chris White AMF Dale City 688 181 135 182 134 632 1320 165.00
30 Nathan Robinson Lord Calvert 631 184 159 173 172 688 1319 164.88
31   Schawntrisicia Johnson AMF Capital Plaza 650 158 159 177 171 665 1315 164.38
32 Cody Haliscak NAS Patuxent River 677 148 179 142 165 634 1311 163.88
1st ALT   Philip D'Agnese *** AMF Shady Grove 687 142 167 174 139 622 1309 163.63
2nd ALT Mike Ayler II *** BA Fairfax 653 159 204 166 127 656 1309 163.63
*** Philip D'Agnese defeated Mike Ayler II 35-18 in a two-frame roll-off.
NON-QUALIFIERS
35   Samantha Vaughn BA Chantilly 656 187 161 142 159 649 1305 163.13
36 Tammy Mace BA Chantilly 642 206 145 136 176 663 1305 163.13
37   Eddie Lee BA Burke 681 181 140 137 153 611 1292 161.50
38 Blake Garfinkle BA Dranesville 688 137 155 142 161 595 1283 160.38
39   Matthew Handy AMF Waldorf 682 123 172 131 175 601 1283 160.38
40 Sam Pryor BA Dranesville 643 149 191 153 147 640 1283 160.38
41   Jonathan Sloan AMF Waldorf 629 137 146 179 191 653 1282 160.25
42 Lloyd Ellis AMF Marlow Heights 703 106 129 182 159 576 1279 159.88
43   Courtney Alwine BA Woodbridge 688 177 134 145 134 590 1278 159.75
44 Thomas Baguio Bethesda NNMC 621 162 181 140 174 657 1278 159.75
45   Tyler Johnson BA Chantilly 643 141 154 147 190 632 1275 159.38
46 Steven Bennett Rinaldi's Riverdale 650 116 149 161 192 618 1268 158.50
47   Douglas Tyler AMF Waldorf 642 166 133 155 172 626 1268 158.50
48 Anneliese Graves BA Dranesville 620 134 159 168 184 645 1265 158.13
49   Eric Dyson AMF Marlow Heights 619 125 175 178 168 646 1265 158.13
50 Amy Stewart AMF Dale City 623 163 127 152 198 640 1263 157.88
51   Quanique Parker AMF Marlow Heights 652 118 146 191 155 610 1262 157.75
52 Kayla Meadows BA Falls Church 655 172 121 163 148 604 1259 157.38
53   Devin Newton Rinaldi's Riverdale 610 176 179 119 170 644 1254 156.75
54 Tyler Davis AMF Capital Plaza 630 137 135 152 195 619 1249 156.13
55   Maurice Ross AMF Marlow Heights 616 137 187 169 133 626 1242 155.25
56 Jessica Hemsley AMF Marlow Heights 692 146 145 132 115 538 1230 153.75
57   Christine Prue AMF Marlow Heights 619 165 92 146 204 607 1226 153.25
58 Kyle Gabriel BA Dranesville 647 137 148 147 146 578 1225 153.13
59   Erica Faucette BA Woodbridge 652 114 151 135 154 554 1206 150.75
60 David Worden AMF Dale City 611 149 136 152 153 590 1201 150.13
61   Matt Lancaster NAS Patuxent River 602 117 132 211 129 589 1191 170.14
62 Krystle Lyons AMF Marlow Heights 678 106 143 118 136 503 1181 147.63
63   Jack Cash BA Manassas 598 129 148 156 146 579 1177 147.13
64 Nick Dean BA Shirley 621 145 140 138 127 550 1171 146.38
These are the results from our second round held at Bowl America Gaithersburg on Sunday, January 22, 2006.
Our third round will be held on Saturday, January 28, 2006 at 2 p.m. at Bowl America Falls Church.
Cost is $20, cash only.



A Division / Round 2

B Division / Round 2



A Division / Round 1

B Division / Round 1

C Division / Round 1