VIR-MAR DISTRICT INVITATIONAL

A Division / Round 1

January 21, 2006 Bowl America Dranesville

POS   NAME CENTER GAME 1 GAME 2 GAME 3 GAME 4 TOTAL AVERAGE
1   Bobby Middleton AMF Waldorf 235 250 213 224 922 230.50
2 Keith Johnson AMF Capital Plaza 204 227 197 222 850 212.50
3   Jon Merrill BA Woodbridge 205 255 157 232 849 212.25
4 Terrell Alston AMF Capital Plaza 221 228 171 214 834 208.50
5   Sean Ball AMF Capital Plaza 234 200 224 176 834 208.50
6 Mike Marsico Lord Calvert 214 212 226 179 831 207.75
7   Michael Worth AMF Waldorf 246 179 194 211 830 207.50
8 Will Jones Lord Calvert 174 277 220 155 826 206.50
9   Matthew Vreatt AMF Waldorf 196 235 201 184 816 204.00
10 John Drummond AMF Marlow Heights 177 250 220 156 803 200.75
11   Derek McNeil AMF Capital Plaza 186 223 203 191 803 200.75
12 Dominic Seminara Lord Calvert 202 224 194 181 801 200.25
13   Allen Windsor BA Woodbridge 195 188 225 191 799 199.75
14 Eric Helmrich Lord Calvert 195 184 203 216 798 199.50
15   Brett Tyler AMF Capital Plaza 185 208 218 184 795 198.75
16 Barry Wilson AMF Capital Plaza 230 197 153 214 794 198.50
17   Jarraed Allen Rinaldi's Riverdale 166 193 200 225 784 196.00
18 Nathan Caudill BA Manassas 197 223 177 187 784 196.00
19   Andrew Swift BA Bull Run 178 192 221 189 780 195.00
20 Shondu Bacon AMF Capital Plaza 183 189 137 267 776 194.00
21   Maurice Lee Rinaldi's Riverdale 216 222 177 161 776 194.00
22 Samantha Gruszkowski BA Woodbridge 139 203 200 234 776 194.00
23   Laron Palmer AMF Marlow Heights 193 197 206 176 772 193.00
24 Jason Parham AMF Capital Plaza 213 191 208 160 772 193.00
25   Vincent Haupt Lord Calvert 203 193 204 169 769 192.25
26 Jeremy Crookston BA Woodbridge 187 182 182 216 767 191.75
27   Nathan Lentocha Lord Calvert 214 186 159 203 762 190.50
28 Sean Crookston BA Woodbridge 247 189 164 160 760 190.00
29   Eric Beasley NAS Patuxent River 208 191 166 193 758 189.50
30 Matt Caffi BA Chantilly 223 210 122 203 758 189.50
31   Jackson King BA Shirley 161 245 183 165 754 188.50
32 Keisheena Waldon AMF Marlow Heights 184 171 200 198 753 188.25
33   Shawn Joffe AMF Waldorf 205 209 202 136 752 188.00
34 J R Palmer Lord Calvert 234 191 112 214 751 187.75
35   Monique Williams AMF Marlow Heights 176 188 222 162 748 187.00
36 Jin Hwang BA Dranesville 212 191 192 152 747 186.75
37   Mana Rodbhajon BA Shirley 207 158 175 207 747 186.75
38 Rachel Mencer Lord Calvert 193 173 202 178 746 186.50
39   Matt Endres Lord Calvert 211 186 184 161 742 185.50
40 David Ryan BA Shirley 193 179 157 212 741 185.25
41   Howard Ball AMF Capital Plaza 163 171 182 224 740 185.00
42 Nick Ryan BA Shirley 188 152 201 198 739 184.75
43   Joshua Proctor AMF Marlow Heights 163 193 195 187 738 184.50
44 Andrew Ostenso Lord Calvert 175 192 190 179 736 184.00
45   Matthew Drury Lord Calvert 157 213 192 173 735 183.75
46 Kimberly Brown BA Woodbridge 216 175 149 192 732 183.00
47   Whitney Mullally BA Dranesville 192 167 177 195 731 182.75
48 Dwayne Bowling AMF Capital Plaza 184 194 164 184 726 181.50
49   Chris Garvey BA Falls Church 180 168 208 170 726 181.50
50 Stanley Harris Lord Calvert 170 188 189 178 725 181.25
51   John Kolessides BA Dranesville 178 195 176 174 723 180.75
52 Goivanni Ponce BA Dranesville 179 164 187 192 722 180.50
53   Brian Cassidy BA Dranesville 159 190 161 211 721 180.25
54 Charles Davis Andrews AFB 201 171 188 161 721 180.25
55   Maceo Bacote AMF Marlow Heights 174 172 181 190 717 179.25
56 Verra Diggs AMF Capital Plaza 153 184 156 222 715 178.75
57   Robert Taylor AMF Capital Plaza 149 191 171 204 715 178.75
58 Jeremy Scaife AMF Capital Plaza 167 204 182 161 714 178.50
59   Martin Washington AMF Marlow Heights 139 192 218 164 713 178.25
60 Sung Hwang BA Dranesville 155 144 232 181 712 178.00
61   Adam Mitchell BA Chantilly 151 182 163 215 711 177.75
62 Nick Lentocha Lord Calvert 212 183 173 137 705 176.25
63   Tyrell Brooks AMF Capital Plaza 183 136 182 202 703 175.75
64 Alonso Kinney AMF Marlow Heights 190 157 168 188 703 175.75
1st ALT   Christian Sciacca BA Chantilly 199 188 168 147 702 175.50
2nd ALT Tommie Austin AMF Marlow Heights 208 171 151 170 700 175.00
NON-QUALIFIERS
    Jesse Hatton AMF Marlow Heights 148 161 202 187 698 174.50
Tim Benson Lord Calvert 172 178 178 166 694 173.50
    Elliott Sutphin BA Chantilly 157 170 190 176 693 173.25
Robert Fortier BA Bull Run 167 143 167 215 692 173.00
    Steven Kurinsky BA Gaithersburg 194 142 144 208 688 172.00
Bruce Brown BA Bull Run 170 172 141 198 681 170.25
    Brandon McClain AMF Marlow Heights 157 164 191 169 681 170.25
Andy Higgs Lord Calvert 166 154 191 169 680 170.00
    Rawlin Jefferson BA Woodbridge 149 176 129 225 679 169.75
Kyle Berry Lord Calvert 195 148 180 155 678 169.50
    Bruce Hanson BA Chantilly 184 170 150 172 676 169.00
Tony Seminara Lord Calvert 147 150 211 165 673 168.25
    Antoine Kinney AMF Marlow Heights 235 126 152 159 672 168.00
Kristin Palmer Lord Calvert 180 166 151 172 669 167.25
    Michael Kurinsky BA Gaithersburg 117 170 172 204 663 165.75
Ethan Fox Lord Calvert 141 210 168 135 654 163.50
    Matt Halsall BA Bull Run 160 173 161 154 648 162.00
Amanda Garland BA Bull Run 126 148 212 149 635 158.75
    Clarence Burns AMF Marlow Heights 161 178 159 135 633 158.25
Brandon Jackson BA Gaithersburg 180 172 119 161 632 158.00
    Tim Ward BA Dranesville 149 174 130 165 618 154.50
Jeremy Halsall BA Bull Run 150 184 157 117 608 152.00
    Jordon Hoover BA Woodbridge 127 141 152 187 607 151.75
Justin Swithenbank BA Woodbridge 143 163 152 134 592 148.00
    Cory Tucker BA Chantilly 107 119 162 154 542 135.50
Max Rothschild BA Gaithersburg 108 161 140 122 531 132.75
These are the results from our first round held at Bowl America Dranesville on Saturday, 21 January 2006.
Our second round will be held on Sunday, 22 January 2006 at 1 p.m. at Bowl America Gaithersburg.
Cost is $20, cash only.

B Division / Round 1

C Division / Round 1