VIR-MAR DISTRICT INVITATIONAL

A Division / Round 2

January 22, 2006 Bowl America Gaithersburg

        ROUND 1         ROUND 2 CUMM  
POS   NAME CENTER TOTAL GAME 1 GAME 2 GAME 3 GAME 4 TOTAL TOTAL AVERAGE
1   Bobby Middleton AMF Waldorf 922 253 147 199 223 822 1744 218.00
2 Allen Windsor BA Woodbridge 799 225 265 227 203 920 1719 214.88
3   Michael Worth AMF Waldorf 830 235 278 178 190 881 1711 213.88
4 Mike Marsico Lord Calvert 831 258 194 210 209 871 1702 212.75
5   Keith Johnson AMF Capital Plaza 850 202 241 186 187 816 1666 208.25
6 Jon Merrill BA Woodbridge 849 171 212 189 238 810 1659 207.38
7   Sean Ball AMF Capital Plaza 834 205 202 227 172 806 1640 205.00
8 Eric Helmrich Lord Calvert 798 152 242 199 235 828 1626 203.25
9   Jason Parham AMF Capital Plaza 772 180 258 226 189 853 1625 203.13
10 Vincent Haupt Lord Calvert 769 221 193 205 223 842 1611 201.38
11   Barry Wilson AMF Capital Plaza 794 178 179 256 198 811 1605 200.63
12 J R Palmer Lord Calvert 751 206 215 219 213 853 1604 200.50
13   Terrell Alston AMF Capital Plaza 834 237 166 180 180 763 1597 199.63
14 Nathan Lentocha Lord Calvert 762 220 210 183 222 835 1597 199.63
15   Samantha Gruszkowski BA Woodbridge 776 155 202 225 237 819 1595 199.38
16 Keisheena Waldon AMF Marlow Heights 753 243 218 182 197 840 1593 199.13
17   Matthew Vreatt AMF Waldorf 816 169 228 182 195 774 1590 198.75
18 Derek McNeil AMF Capital Plaza 803 189 234 166 190 779 1582 197.75
19   John Drummond AMF Marlow Heights 803 232 197 134 211 774 1577 197.13
20 David Ryan BA Shirley 741 176 253 179 224 832 1573 196.63
21   Andrew Swift BA Bull Run 780 233 181 187 182 783 1563 195.38
22 Sean Crookston BA Woodbridge 760 215 200 203 178 796 1556 194.50
23   Maurice Lee Rinaldi's Riverdale 776 190 216 185 186 777 1553 194.13
24 Jeremy Crookston BA Woodbridge 767 237 170 206 161 774 1541 192.63
25   John Kolessides BA Dranesville 723 217 194 212 193 816 1539 192.38
26 Howard Ball AMF Capital Plaza 740 214 195 201 185 795 1535 191.88
27   Dominic Seminara Lord Calvert 801 161 214 188 169 732 1533 191.63
28 Jarraed Allen Rinaldi's Riverdale 784 160 176 202 206 744 1528 191.00
29   Alonso Kinney AMF Marlow Heights 703 233 197 189 202 821 1524 190.50
30 Will Jones Lord Calvert 826 197 158 153 185 693 1519 189.88
31   Laron Palmer AMF Marlow Heights 772 202 182 181 179 744 1516 189.50
32 Chris Garvey *** BA Falls Church 726 210 216 172 184 782 1508 188.50
1st ALT   Matthew Drury *** Lord Calvert 735 175 202 225 171 773 1508 188.50
2nd ALT Shondu Bacon AMF Capital Plaza 776 181 165 193 190 729 1505 188.13
*** Chris Garvey defeated Matthew Drury in a one-game roll-off 185-147.
NON-QUALIFIERS
35   Andrew Ostenso Lord Calvert 736 179 186 176 227 768 1504 188.00
36 Jin Hwang BA Dranesville 747 179 170 182 223 754 1501 187.63
37   Eric Beasley NAS Patuxent River 758 167 173 217 181 738 1496 187.00
38 Mana Rodbhajon BA Shirley 747 176 213 178 180 747 1494 186.75
39   Nick Ryan BA Shirley 739 149 199 193 212 753 1492 186.50
40 Matt Endres Lord Calvert 742 195 185 200 167 747 1489 186.13
41   Rachel Mencer Lord Calvert 746 195 153 180 213 741 1487 185.88
42 Brett Tyler AMF Capital Plaza 795 162 167 167 192 688 1483 185.38
43   Sung Hwang BA Dranesville 712 223 221 160 166 770 1482 185.25
44 Adam Mitchell BA Chantilly 711 189 152 244 181 766 1477 184.63
45   Nathan Caudill BA Manassas 784 149 187 158 195 689 1473 184.13
46 Matt Caffi BA Chantilly 758 191 170 195 158 714 1472 184.00
47   Nick Lentocha Lord Calvert 705 170 196 211 181 758 1463 182.88
48 Christian Sciacca BA Chantilly 702 197 175 212 168 752 1454 181.75
49   Dwayne Bowling AMF Capital Plaza 726 199 195 179 151 724 1450 181.25
50 Robert Taylor AMF Capital Plaza 715 189 191 180 173 733 1448 181.00
51   Martin Washington AMF Marlow Heights 713 245 186 166 137 734 1447 180.88
52 Jackson King BA Shirley 754 198 162 169 163 692 1446 180.75
53   Maceo Bacote AMF Marlow Heights 717 145 214 182 182 723 1440 180.00
54 Kimberly Brown BA Woodbridge 732 153 178 201 175 707 1439 179.88
55   Brian Cassidy BA Dranesville 721 212 169 178 159 718 1439 179.88
56 Vera Diggs AMF Capital Plaza 715 198 170 165 190 723 1438 179.75
57   Joshua Proctor AMF Marlow Heights 738 159 191 144 202 696 1434 179.25
58 Charles Davis Andrews AFB 721 184 189 190 148 711 1432 179.00
59   Stanley Harris Lord Calvert 725 158 192 159 187 696 1421 177.63
60 Monique Williams AMF Marlow Heights 748 133 184 166 188 671 1419 177.38
61   Shawn Joffe AMF Waldorf 752 172 150 174 117 613 1365 170.63
62 Jeremy Scaife AMF Capital Plaza 714 158 188 147 149 642 1356 169.50
63   Tyrell Brooks AMF Capital Plaza 703 166 168 143 171 648 1351 168.88
64 Whitney Mullally BA Dranesville 731 175 184 359 1090 181.67
These are the results from our second round held at Bowl America Gaithersburg on Sunday, January 22, 2006.
Our third round will be held on Saturday, January 28, 2006 at 2 p.m. at Bowl America Falls Church
Cost is $20, cash only.



B Division / Round 2

C Division / Round 2



A Division / Round 1

B Division / Round 1

C Division / Round 1