VIR-MAR DISTRICT INVITATIONAL

B Division / Round 2

January 22, 2006 Bowl America Gaithersburg

        ROUND 1         ROUND 2 CUMM  
POS   NAME CENTER TOTAL GAME 1 GAME 2 GAME 3 GAME 4 TOTAL TOTAL AVERAGE
1   Eric Long AMF Waldorf 864 169 202 221 203 795 1659 207.38
2 Robert Walburn AMF Shady Grove 771 162 193 201 262 818 1589 198.63
3   Travis Reeves BA Dranesville 803 175 179 222 192 768 1571 196.38
4 Blair Clarke AMF Capital Plaza 767 222 205 169 181 777 1544 193.00
5   Brent Roberts AMF Waldorf 756 184 176 193 211 764 1520 190.00
6 Ray Bernstein BA Chantilly 685 182 192 255 203 832 1517 189.63
7   Preston Hollis AMF Capital Plaza 745 198 170 185 217 770 1515 189.38
8 Larry Brownlee AMF Capital Plaza 791 184 165 192 169 710 1501 187.63
9   Michael Biller BA Dranesville 750 183 171 181 208 743 1493 186.63
10 Kellye Underwood AMF Capital Plaza 710 213 178 221 168 780 1490 186.25
11   Robert Hurlbrink BA Woodbridge 797 156 151 180 205 692 1489 186.13
12 Steven Whalen Rinaldi's Riverdale 805 136 177 180 188 681 1486 185.75
13   Blaire Joppy AMF Capital Plaza 699 153 190 197 243 783 1482 185.25
14 Brandon Lowe AMF Marlow Heights 710 188 169 218 190 765 1475 184.38
15   Keith Dove AMF Capital Plaza 752 150 224 151 188 713 1465 183.13
16 DeMonte Spence BA Woodbridge 724 174 183 178 195 730 1454 181.75
17   Brad Cook Fort Belvoir 752 128 207 183 183 701 1453 181.63
18 Dougie Tonucci AMF Waldorf 757 200 192 137 163 692 1449 181.13
19   Robert Osborne NAS Patuxent River 686 167 222 210 157 756 1442 180.25
20 Ashley Eidson BA Dranesville 730 163 169 197 180 709 1439 179.88
21   Brandon Fitzgerald AMF Capital Plaza 708 192 171 175 180 718 1426 178.25
22 Justin Parker AMF Waldorf 705 195 157 213 156 721 1426 178.25
23   Daniel O'Connell Lord Calvert 657 182 190 211 185 768 1425 178.13
24 Anthony McLean Rinaldi's Riverdale 728 141 175 170 203 689 1417 177.13
25   Melita Harris Lord Calvert 644 199 199 159 208 765 1409 176.13
26 Tara Walters BA Falls Church 746 158 178 153 171 660 1406 175.75
27   DeWayne McDonald AMF Marlow Heights 691 171 212 173 159 715 1406 175.75
28 Dominick Peters BA Bull Run 673 208 136 213 173 730 1403 175.38
29   Vernell Tanner AMF Capital Plaza 704 187 169 171 171 698 1402 175.25
30 Logan Hughes BA Dranesville 690 171 176 202 161 710 1400 175.00
31   Matt McCormick AMF Dale City 660 173 161 223 181 738 1398 174.75
32 Crystal Miller BA Shirley 758 175 171 155 132 633 1391 173.88
1st ALT   Brittani Hawkins AMF Capital Plaza 607 166 226 222 169 783 1390 173.75
2nd ALT Brittany Guzman Lord Calvert 698 154 169 142 224 689 1387 173.38
NON-QUALIFIERS
35   Tiffany Ball AMF Capital Plaza 704 156 175 201 146 678 1382 172.75
36 Mike Johnson BA Chantilly 652 173 159 165 233 730 1382 172.75
37   D'Andrea Washington Rinaldi's Riverdale 600 209 212 165 194 780 1380 172.50
38 Chris Murphy BA Woodbridge 666 161 207 181 162 711 1377 172.13
39   Chris Grebas Lord Calvert 690 179 192 114 195 680 1370 171.25
40 Deborah Leatherman BA Bull Run 682 141 136 156 244 677 1359 169.88
41   Dustin Rudorf AMF Waldorf 637 118 181 183 234 716 1353 169.13
42 Rachelle Wright AMF Marlow Heights 620 167 173 160 231 731 1351 168.88
43   Adam Keller BA Woodbridge 695 153 181 182 137 653 1348 168.50
44 Robert Alston AMF Marlow Heights 662 167 145 171 202 685 1347 168.38
45   Tarek Kipry BA Dranesville 659 171 163 187 166 687 1346 168.25
46 Ben Easterday BA Woodbridge 687 179 169 158 136 642 1329 166.13
47   Thomas Parker BA Chantilly 699 147 144 178 159 628 1327 165.88
48 Branden Murphy AMF Waldorf 665 153 183 156 165 657 1322 165.25
49   Greg Owen BA Falls Church 656 166 187 169 141 663 1319 164.88
50 Josh Bugtai AMF Waldorf 617 161 199 170 172 702 1319 164.88
51   Antoine Roberts AMF Marlow Heights 640 115 156 212 195 678 1318 164.75
52 Andy Grindle BA Shirley 737 141 151 147 137 576 1313 164.13
53   Rodney Eckles BA Fairfax 638 156 178 201 136 671 1309 163.63
54 Melissa Ryan BA Shirley 621 179 156 179 159 673 1294 161.75
55   Victoria Bush AMF Marlow Heights 625 166 149 170 176 661 1286 160.75
56 Josh Hicks BA Woodbridge 653 140 161 135 172 608 1261 157.63
57   Keith Byrd AMF Marlow Heights 660 154 128 171 137 590 1250 156.25
58 Brandon Miethe BA Chantilly 605 172 119 173 159 623 1228 153.50
59   Greg Gutierrez BA Chantilly 642 186 124 132 138 580 1222 152.75
60 Chris Chamblee AMF Waldorf 634 160 169 123 113 565 1199 149.88
61   Tyler Miller BA Fairfax 586 143 153 132 170 598 1184 148.00
These are the results from our second round held at Bowl America Gaithersburg on Sunday, January 22, 2006.
Our third round will be held on Saturday, January 28, 2006 at 2 p.m. at Bowl America Falls Church
Cost is $20, cash only.



A Division / Round 2

C Division / Round 2



A Division / Round 1

B Division / Round 1

C Division / Round 1