VIR-MAR DISTRICT INVITATIONAL

B Division / Round 1

January 21, 2006 Bowl America Dranesville

POS   NAME CENTER GAME 1 GAME 2 GAME 3 GAME 4 TOTAL AVERAGE
1   Eric Long AMF Waldorf 166 256 257 185 864 216.00
2 Steven Whalen Rinaldi's Riverdale 234 170 227 174 805 201.25
3   Travis Reeves BA Dranesville 158 257 233 155 803 200.75
4 Robert Hurlbrink BA Woodbridge 177 225 174 221 797 199.25
5   Larry Brownlee AMF Capital Plaza 202 180 188 221 791 197.75
6 Robert Walburn AMF Shady Grove 174 181 235 181 771 192.75
7   Blair Clarke AMF Capital Plaza 145 223 167 232 767 191.75
8 Crystal Miller BA Shirley 199 234 141 184 758 189.50
9   Dougie Tonucci AMF Waldorf 202 232 177 146 757 189.25
10 Brent Roberts AMF Waldorf 257 143 172 184 756 189.00
11   Brad Cook Fort Belvoir 169 203 190 190 752 188.00
12 Keith Dove AMF Capital Plaza 232 178 176 166 752 188.00
13   Michael Biller BA Dranesville 188 213 178 171 750 187.50
14 Tara Walters BA Falls Church 202 176 181 187 746 186.50
15   Preston Hollis AMF Capital Plaza 149 222 211 163 745 186.25
16 Andy Grindle BA Shirley 178 167 185 207 737 184.25
17   Ashley Eidson BA Dranesville 217 173 227 113 730 182.50
18 Anthony McLean Rinaldi's Riverdale 191 186 172 179 728 182.00
19   DeMonte Spence BA Woodbridge 216 184 146 178 724 181.00
20 Brandon Lowe AMF Marlow Heights 159 194 145 212 710 177.50
21   Kellye Underwood AMF Capital Plaza 193 179 179 159 710 177.50
22 Brandon Fitzgerald AMF Capital Plaza 183 186 191 148 708 177.00
23   Justin Parker AMF Waldorf 154 181 157 213 705 176.25
24 Tiffany Ball AMF Capital Plaza 164 193 211 136 704 176.00
25   Vernell Tanner AMF Capital Plaza 204 200 150 150 704 176.00
26 Blaire Joppy AMF Capital Plaza 139 202 191 167 699 174.75
27   Thomas Parker BA Chantilly 179 162 187 171 699 174.75
28 Brittany Guzman Lord Calvert 186 173 172 167 698 174.50
29   Adam Keller BA Woodbridge 181 189 147 178 695 173.75
30 DeWayne McDonald AMF Marlow Heights 189 166 189 147 691 172.75
31   Chris Grebas Lord Calvert 199 161 173 157 690 172.50
32 Logan Hughes BA Dranesville 148 170 150 222 690 172.50
33   Ben Easterday BA Woodbridge 194 193 149 151 687 171.75
34 Robert Osborne NAS Patuxent River 185 155 149 197 686 171.50
35   Ray Bernstein BA Chantilly 113 159 198 215 685 171.25
36 Deborah Leatherman BA Bull Run 148 201 176 157 682 170.50
37   Dominick Peters BA Bull Run 119 212 177 165 673 168.25
38 Chris Murphy BA Woodbridge 123 171 180 192 666 166.50
39   Branden Murphy AMF Waldorf 161 193 158 153 665 166.25
40 Robert Alston AMF Marlow Heights 189 145 161 167 662 165.50
41   Keith Byrd AMF Marlow Heights 161 152 196 151 660 165.00
42 Matt McCormick AMF Dale City 162 181 157 160 660 165.00
43   Tarek Kipry BA Dranesville 151 163 158 187 659 164.75
44 Daniel O'Connell Lord Calvert 152 154 189 162 657 164.25
45   Greg Owen BA Falls Church 151 150 181 174 656 164.00
46 Josh Hicks BA Woodbridge 173 138 173 169 653 163.25
47   Mike Johnson BA Chantilly 190 132 161 169 652 163.00
48 Derrick Perry AMF Capital Plaza 178 178 164 125 645 161.25
49   Melita Harris Lord Calvert 170 182 154 138 644 161.00
50 Greg Gutierrez BA Chantilly 111 154 180 197 642 160.50
51   Antoine Roberts AMF Marlow Heights 151 138 178 173 640 160.00
52 Rodney Eckles BA Fairfax 145 142 189 162 638 159.50
53   Dustin Rudorf AMF Waldorf 151 178 153 155 637 159.25
54 Chris Chamblee AMF Waldorf 171 170 153 140 634 158.50
55   Victoria Bush AMF Marlow Heights 155 169 165 136 625 156.25
56 Melissa Ryan BA Shirley 182 155 146 138 621 155.25
57   Rachelle Wright AMF Marlow Heights 146 167 157 150 620 155.00
58 Josh Bugtai AMF Waldorf 135 178 166 138 617 154.25
59   Justin Mann BA Dranesville 136 169 184 126 615 153.75
60 Brittani Hawkins AMF Capital Plaza 174 146 140 147 607 151.75
61   Brandon Miethe BA Chantilly 145 158 146 156 605 151.25
62 Brennan Platts Rinaldi's Riverdale 148 173 135 145 601 150.25
63   D'Andrea Washington Rinaldi's Riverdale 134 168 165 133 600 150.00
64 Kyle Hughes BA Dranesville 166 119 181 131 597 149.25
1st ALT   Michelle Booth BA Falls Church 186 124 135 144 589 147.25
2nd ALT Tyler Miller BA Fairfax 159 147 136 144 586 146.50
NON-QUALIFIERS
    Peter Lujan AMF Dale City 172 121 135 147 575 143.75
Sean Halstead BA Falls Church 158 135 118 159 570 142.50
    Katie Ellinger BA Chantilly 134 158 134 133 559 139.75
Brandon Avery NAS Patuxent River 151 113 173 111 548 137.00
These are the results from our first round held at Bowl America Dranesville on Saturday, 21 January 2006.
Our second round will be held on Sunday, 22 January 2006 at 1 p.m. at Bowl America Gaithersburg.
Cost is $20, cash only.

A Division / Round 1

C Division / Round 1