NCAUSBCA YOUTH INVITATIONAL SCRATCH SINGLES

C Division / Round 2

January 20, 2019 Bowl America Falls Church

        ROUND 1         ROUND 2 CUMM  
POS   BOWLER CENTER TOTAL GAME 1 GAME 2 GAME 3 GAME 4 TOTAL TOTAL AVERAGE
1   Nyla Wilson Potomac Lanes 715 159 163 213 165 700 1415 176.88
2 Dylan Dadisman Bowl America Gaithersburg 650 171 192 202 186 751 1401 175.13
3   Andru Blaney AMF Waldorf 736 160 196 121 172 649 1385 173.13
4 Jeremiah Terry Potomac Lanes 680 165 133 167 232 697 1377 172.13
5   Shawn Green Jr. Potomac Lanes 658 174 163 182 178 697 1355 169.38
6 Rebecca Goodwin The Lanes Fort Meade 669 171 173 143 170 657 1326 165.75
7   Hunter Martin Crofton Bowling Centre 680 135 168 160 168 631 1311 163.88
8 Chris Lee Jr. Potomac Lanes 640 199 137 184 148 668 1308 163.50
9   Brienna Cooper Bowl America Bull Run 668 147 191 143 130 611 1279 159.88
10 Samantha Dixon The Lanes Fort Meade 657 151 160 171 138 620 1277 159.63
11   Jordyn Moore Potomac Lanes 577 159 169 177 157 662 1239 154.88
12 Ryan Gunning Bowl America Burke 570 150 178 153 156 637 1207 150.88
13   Dominic Jackson Bowl America Shirley 608 140 146 189 123 598 1206 150.75
14 Benjamin Sarns Lord Calvert 618 118 130 193 142 583 1201 150.13
15   Siyah Sweeny The Lanes Fort Meade 581 180 170 110 150 610 1191 148.88
16 Jaya Waugh AMF Capital Plaza 562 123 176 158 170 627 1189 148.63
17   David Gilliam AMF Capital Plaza 678 109 133 129 131 502 1180 147.50
18 Logan Brown Potomac Lanes 630 100 137 153 146 536 1166 145.75
19   Nick Koehler Bowl America Shirley 537 153 169 147 157 626 1163 145.38
20 Alexis Kindred AMF Capital Plaza 561 163 110 160 163 596 1157 144.63
21   Aaron Picon Bowl America Bull Run 602 97 149 180 127 553 1155 144.38
22 Carter Surrey AMF Marlow Heights 589 123 166 125 146 560 1149 143.63
23   Carter Anderson Bowl America Falls Church 623 143 139 107 122 511 1134 141.75
24 Alex Armstrong Bowl America Chantilly 545 122 191 115 152 580 1125 140.63
25   Conner Campbell Bowl America Woodbridge 560 132 109 187 135 563 1123 140.38
Tristian Kaz Bowl America Dranesville 554 139 110 138 182 569 1123 140.38
27   Christian Noska Bowl America Falls Church 597 117 136 140 131 524 1121 140.13
28 Janaye Monroe Potomac Lanes 533 125 139 170 153 587 1120 140.00
29   Darrell Brown Jr. Potomac Lanes 549 115 140 143 172 570 1119 139.88
30 Chance McLane Lord Calvert 595 99 135 142 139 515 1110 138.75
31   Savannah Douglass Lord Calvert 536 131 128 141 152 552 1088 136.00
32 Marcus Barnes Bowl America Shirley 551 135 97 145 156 533 1084 135.50
1st ALT   Zachary Hilpipre Lord Calvert 554 102 151 113 155 521 1075 134.38
2nd ALT Aidan Goldsmith Lord Calvert 555 147 129 110 125 511 1066 133.25
Our third round will be held at Bowl America Fairfax at 2 p.m. on Saturday, January 26, 2019.
Cost: $30
NON-QUALFIERS
35   Pierce McLaughlin The Lanes Fort Meade 565 144 104 148 100 496 1061 132.63
36 Larysa Via Bowl America Woodbridge 498 145 142 106 165 558 1056 132.00
37   Brandon Carter Bowl America Bull Run 506 142 133 114 157 546 1052 131.50
38 Marquis Debrah AMF Capital Plaza 489 146 125 148 129 548 1037 129.63
39   George-Parker Via Bowl America Woodbridge 520 146 148 108 108 510 1030 128.75
40 Casey Van Glanden Village Lanes 532 112 96 140 145 493 1025 128.13
41   Jacob Brown Lord Calvert 524 152 125 112 107 496 1020 127.50
42 Andre Andrews Potomac Lanes 510 115 159 132 101 507 1017 127.13
43   Anthony Blazejewski Bowl America Falls Church 490 109 145 124 149 527 1017 127.13
44 Ernest Simpson IV AMF Capital Plaza 528 142 102 104 136 484 1012 126.50
45   Kelsie Martin Lord Calvert 585 133 110     243 828 138.00


A Division / Round 2

B Division / Round 2

D Division / Round 2


A Division / Round 1

B Division / Round 1

C Division / Round 1

D Division / Round 1



Return to Tournament History




TO RECEIVE TOURNAMENT RESULTS AND NCAUSBCA NEWS:
"Like Us" on Facebook