NCAUSBCA YOUTH INVITATIONAL SCRATCH SINGLES

C Division / Round 1

January 19, 2019 Bowl America Gaithersburg

POS   BOWLER CENTER GAME 1 GAME 2 GAME 3 GAME 4 TOTAL AVERAGE
1   Andru Blaney AMF Waldorf 179 214 158 185 736 184.00
2 Nyla Wilson Potomac Lanes 172 198 163 182 715 178.75
3   Hunter Martin Crofton Bowling Centre 125 214 158 183 680 170.00
Jeremiah Terry Potomac Lanes 152 169 118 241 680 170.00
5   David Gilliam AMF Capital Plaza 134 225 165 154 678 169.50
6 Rebecca Goodwin The Lanes Fort Meade 173 156 158 182 669 167.25
7   Brienna Cooper Bowl America Bull Run 154 192 169 153 668 167.00
8 Shawn Green Jr. Potomac Lanes 148 178 210 122 658 164.50
9   Samantha Dixon The Lanes Fort Meade 164 169 171 153 657 164.25
10 Dylan Dadisman Bowl America Gaithersburg 145 166 168 171 650 162.50
11   Chris Lee Jr. Potomac Lanes 193 159 139 149 640 160.00
12 Logan Brown Potomac Lanes 148 146 146 190 630 157.50
13   Carter Anderson Bowl America Falls Church 204 130 138 151 623 155.75
14 Benjamin Sarns Lord Calvert 162 179 132 145 618 154.50
15   Dominic Jackson Bowl America Shirley 151 162 136 159 608 152.00
16 Aaron Picon Bowl America Bull Run 136 140 145 181 602 150.50
17   Christian Noska Bowl America Falls Church 159 148 159 131 597 149.25
18 Chance McLane Lord Calvert 151 178 123 143 595 148.75
19   Carter Surrey AMF Marlow Heights 132 191 146 120 589 147.25
20 Kelsie Martin Lord Calvert 155 148 133 149 585 146.25
21   Siyah Sweeny The Lanes Fort Meade 172 147 115 147 581 145.25
22 Jordyn Moore Potomac Lanes 140 172 140 125 577 144.25
23   Ryan Gunning Bowl America Burke 152 139 133 146 570 142.50
24 Pierce McLaughlin The Lanes Fort Meade 159 99 157 150 565 141.25
25   Jaya Waugh AMF Capital Plaza 117 146 144 155 562 140.50
26 Alexis Kindred AMF Capital Plaza 123 143 156 139 561 140.25
27   Conner Campbell Bowl America Woodbridge 135 142 133 150 560 140.00
28 Aidan Goldsmith Lord Calvert 163 145 127 120 555 138.75
29   Zachary Hilpipre Lord Calvert 181 124 130 119 554 138.50
Tristan Kaz Bowl America Dranesville 145 142 154 113 554 138.50
31   Marcus Barnes Bowl America Shirley 127 127 139 158 551 137.75
32 Darrell Brown Jr. Potomac Lanes 146 162 125 116 549 137.25
33   Alex Armstrong Bowl America Chantilly 125 170 145 105 545 136.25
34 Nick Koehler Bowl America Shirley 136 149 118 134 537 134.25
35   Savannah Douglass Lord Calvert 119 135 135 147 536 134.00
36 Janaye Monroe Potomac Lanes 116 157 156 104 533 133.25
37   Casey Van Glanden Village Lanes 169 150 115 98 532 133.00
38 Ernest Simpson IV AMF Capital Plaza 129 104 134 161 528 132.00
39   Jacob Brown Lord Calvert 118 130 121 155 524 131.00
40 George-Parker Via Bowl America Woodbridge 177 122 106 115 520 130.00
41   Andre Andrews Potomac Lanes 128 145 152 85 510 127.50
42 Brandon Carter Bowl America Bull Run 115 154 140 97 506 126.50
43   Larysa Via Bowl America Woodbridge 146 107 130 115 498 124.50
44 Anthony Blazejewski Bowl America Falls Church 127 124 100 139 490 122.50
45   Marquis Debrah AMF Capital Plaza 103 142 134 110 489 122.25
Our second round will be held on Sunday, January 20, 2019 at 2 p.m. at Bowl America Falls Church.
Cost: $30


A Division / Round 1

B Division / Round 1

D Division / Round 1



Return to Tournament History




TO RECEIVE TOURNAMENT RESULTS AND NCAUSBCA NEWS:
"Like Us" on Facebook