NCAUSBCA YOUTH INVITATIONAL SCRATCH SINGLES

C Division / Round 2

January 31, 2016 Bowl America Fairfax

        ROUND 1         ROUND 2 CUMM  
POS   BOWLER CENTER TOTAL GAME 1 GAME 2 GAME 3 GAME 4 TOTAL TOTAL AVERAGE
1   Gavin Brannon Village Lanes, Leesburg 699 187 142 179 194 702 1401 175.13
2 Bryce Gray Bowl America Bull Run 682 195 140 151 200 686 1368 171.00
3   Marcus Marshall AMF Capital Plaza 600 182 172 208 174 736 1336 167.00
4 Chasmine Hoskinson Bowl America Bull Run 650 184 190 142 164 680 1330 166.25
5   Luca Caminiti Village Lanes, Leesburg 686 148 146 181 164 639 1325 165.63
6 Xavier Kennerly Potomac Lanes 691 133 145 169 182 629 1320 165.00
7   Rebecca Goodwin Bowl America Gaithersburg 652 170 135 159 194 658 1310 163.75
8 George Libby Lord Calvert 671 165 143 187 144 639 1310 163.75
9   Leonard Farlow The Lanes at Fort Meade 680 184 174 154 111 623 1303 162.88
10 Darrell Brown AMF Waldorf 585 154 163 206 192 715 1300 162.50
11   Kamar Farlow AMF Capital Plaza 620 166 179 167 164 676 1296 162.00
12 Eric Williams II AMF Waldorf 629 167 140 191 163 661 1290 161.25
13   Ryan Costello Bowl America Manassas 601 200 161 150 176 687 1288 161.00
14 Andru Blaney AMF Waldorf 682 151 135 177 133 596 1278 159.75
15   Jordan Bishop AMF Waldorf 645 180 146 160 139 625 1270 158.75
16 Ishauna Anderson AMF Marlow Heights 576 199 124 182 163 668 1244 155.50
17   Martinez Hollins AMF Capital Plaza 622 126 160 144 191 621 1243 155.38
18 Kyree Walters AMF Marlow Heights 639 141 178 143 137 599 1238 154.75
19   Rajsaun McCray AMF Marlow Heights 581 127 187 209 130 653 1234 154.25
20 Jordan Spause The Lanes at Fort Meade 593 156 136 183 161 636 1229 153.63
21   Jeremiah Terry Potomac Lanes 597 172 140 156 160 628 1225 153.13
22 Charles Faul Bowl America Chantilly 631 130 133 158 172 593 1224 153.00
23   Alvin Brown Crofton Bowling Centre 616 144 158 158 134 594 1210 151.25
24 Brooke Driver Bowl America Woodbridge 586 120 167 160 160 607 1193 149.13
25   Victoria Sam AMF Capital Plaza 609 147 109 169 157 582 1191 148.88
26 Dylan Armstrong Bowl America Chantilly 608 145 140 141 147 573 1181 147.63
27   Nick Gutridge Bowl America Woodbridge 598 114 144 169 150 577 1175 146.88
28 Roland Polite AMF Marlow Heights 589 149 150 155 130 584 1173 146.63
29   Natasha Coleman-Ball AMF Capital Plaza 553 137 125 152 191 605 1158 144.75
30 Jayda Gordon Bowl America Gaithersburg 572 104 161 148 167 580 1152 144.00
31   Malik Myles AMF Capital Plaza 563 119 142 172 149 582 1145 143.13
32 Wayne Ice Bowl America Woodbridge 563 169 133 134 142 578 1141 142.63
1st ALT   Dominick Foreman Lord Calvert 550 158 145 136 129 568 1118 139.75
2nd ALT Katelyn Curry AMF Waldorf 500 159 150 175 123 607 1107 138.38
NON-QUALIFIERS
35   Chris Lee Jr. Potomac Lanes 561 113 93 171 167 544 1105 138.13
36 Anthony White Bowl America Chantilly 574 112 153 140 125 530 1104 138.00
37   Alex Dunkley Bowl America Woodbridge 548 135 121 135 133 524 1072 134.00
38 Caleb Phillips Bowl America Bull Run 530 126 150 104 159 539 1069 133.63
39   Luke Relosa AMF Capital Plaza 529 119 166 142 113 540 1069 133.63
40 Byron Booker AMF Waldorf 516 168 139 144 97 548 1064 133.00
41   Christian Noska Bowl America Falls Church 484 145 117 160 129 551 1035 129.38
42 Ely Brill Bowl America Woodbridge 514 103 125 143 129 500 1014 126.75
43   Tyler Wallace Bowl America Woodbridge 513 168 103 108 122 501 1014 126.75
44 Claire Libby Lord Calvert 548 0 548 137.00
45   Hunter Blazer NAS Patuxent River 547         0 547 136.75
Our third round will be held on Saturday, February 6, 2016 at 2:00 p.m. at Bowl America Bowl Run.
Cost is $30.00.


A Division / Round 2

B Division / Round 2


A Division / Round 1

B Division / Round 1

C Division / Round 1



Return to Tournament History




TO RECEIVE TOURNAMENT RESULTS AND NCAUSBCA NEWS:
"Like Us" on Facebook