NCAUSBCA YOUTH INVITATIONAL SCRATCH SINGLES

B Division / Round 2

January 31, 2016 Bowl America Fairfax

        ROUND 1         ROUND 2 CUMM  
POS   BOWLER CENTER TOTAL GAME 1 GAME 2 GAME 3 GAME 4 TOTAL TOTAL AVERAGE
1   Randall Stewart Potomac Lanes 733 169 141 166 238 714 1447 180.88
2 Justus Lewis The Lanes at Fort Meade 786 159 203 145 150 657 1443 180.38
3   DeWitt Butler Potomac Lanes 674 196 196 170 200 762 1436 179.50
4 Tessa Hatfield Bowl America Manassas 700 180 199 176 162 717 1417 177.13
5   Scott Spause The Lanes at Fort Meade 697 207 159 179 171 716 1413 176.63
6 Kayla Brown AMF Waldorf 676 161 177 211 165 714 1390 173.75
7   Andrew Thorne Potomac Lanes 816 137 140 149 143 569 1385 173.13
8 Yohance Bishop The Lanes at Fort Meade 661 220 188 146 170 724 1385 173.13
9   Brandon Whitehead AMF Capital Plaza 692 169 169 159 181 678 1370 171.25
10 Owen Robinson Bowl America Manassas 688 122 178 205 167 672 1360 170.00
11   Daron Murray AMF Marlow Heights 636 195 173 180 176 724 1360 170.00
12 James Keeves AMF Marlow Heights 679 201 178 168 129 676 1355 169.38
13   Samantha Holbrook Bowl America Manassas 620 136 181 191 225 733 1353 169.13
14 Kylie Price Bowl America Manassas 643 155 152 179 220 706 1349 168.63
15   Aidan Kaz Bowl America Dranesville 685 159 160 180 164 663 1348 168.50
16 Laney Wells Lord Calvert 615 165 213 167 184 729 1344 168.00
17   Jaydon Whitehead AMF Capital Plaza 680 132 181 163 182 658 1338 167.25
18 Kathyrn Tonucci AMF Waldorf 701 188 136 113 198 635 1336 167.00
19   Aaron Connick AMF Waldorf 714 149 167 158 139 613 1327 165.88
20 Kyle Beavers Lord Calvert 733 149 103 153 185 590 1323 165.38
21   Mya Hamlett Crofton Bowling Centre 643 170 159 157 193 679 1322 165.25
22 James Bennett Lord Calvert 647 162 164 191 148 665 1312 164.00
23   Kyle Wallace Bowl America Chantilly 568 168 200 164 203 735 1303 162.88
24 Jayla Webster Bowl America Woodbridge 742 149 132 144 135 560 1302 162.75
25   Anthony Coates Potomac Lanes 640 125 170 214 152 661 1301 162.63
26 Brandon Gaines The Lanes at Fort Meade 665 183 135 143 172 633 1298 162.25
27   Kesean Waldon Bowl America Shirley 748 125 132 169 123 549 1297 162.13
28 Richard Peterson AMF Capital Plaza 710 124 144 158 157 583 1293 161.63
29   D'mitri Stevens Bowl America Woodbridge 687 144 168 150 144 606 1293 161.63
30 Jonathan Martin Bowl America Manassas 589 209 146 180 169 704 1293 161.63
31   Ben Martin ** Bowl America Falls Church 584 181 177 181 157 696 1280 160.00
32 Spencer Song ** Bowl America Woodbridge 625 164 139 163 189 655 1280 160.00
1st ALT   Jamel Carter ** Bowl America Woodbridge 643 144 179 167 147 637 1280 160.00
2nd ALT Herman Lee III Potomac Lanes 630 147 192 166 142 647 1277 159.63
** Martin (184) defeated Song (167) and Carter (144) in a one-game roll-off.
NON-QUALIFIERS
35   Katie Medina Bowl America Woodbridge 590 142 220 159 165 686 1276 159.50
36 Antonio Harris AMF Capital Plaza 653 144 151 149 169 613 1266 158.25
37   Paula Andrews Bowl America Woodbridge 602 152 148 170 187 657 1259 157.38
38 Cayla Snowden Crofton Bowling Centre 552 164 234 143 166 707 1259 157.38
39   Steven Deniston AMF Waldorf 610 167 152 164 159 642 1252 156.50
40 Zack Frazier Bowl America Woodbridge 675 136 129 145 166 576 1251 156.38
41   Ja'Sean Billings AMF Marlow Heights 634 157 159 148 151 615 1249 156.13
42 Ricardo Peterson AMF Capital Plaza 596 191 191 120 148 650 1246 155.75
43   Patrick Robinson AMF Waldorf 587 171 198 137 153 659 1246 155.75
44 William Kaso Bowl America Manassas 646 157 131 184 123 595 1241 155.13
45   Bryan Marshall Jr. AMF Capital Plaza 718 144 123 142 108 517 1235 154.38
46 Cornelius Robinson AMF Marlow Heights 620 177 148 153 137 615 1235 154.38
47   Riley Isakower NNMC Bethesda 620 165 168 150 125 608 1228 153.50
48 Au Jour Washington II AMF Waldorf 541 153 170 171 193 687 1228 153.50
49   Malik Myers AMF Marlow Heights 633 130 130 170 162 592 1225 153.13
50 Tony Badillo Bowl America Dranesville 611 191 129 128 160 608 1219 152.38
51   Ashley Cissell NAS Patuxent River 593 145 172 183 126 626 1219 152.38
52 Hunter Holbrook Bowl America Bull Run 604 137 154 188 127 606 1210 151.25
53   Thomas Smoot Crofton Bowling Centre 634 143 132 150 148 573 1207 150.88
54 Josh Eggleston Bowl America Manassas 630 132 168 130 147 577 1207 150.88
55   Thaison Smith Lord Calvert 642 133 144 171 115 563 1205 150.63
56 Logan Parmenter Bowl America Manassas 648 137 146 138 131 552 1200 150.00
57   Logan Maged Bowl America Bull Run 586 126 214 144 127 611 1197 149.63
58 Hunter Howery Bowl America Woodbridge 551 162 188 141 155 646 1197 149.63
59   Cody O'Neill AMF Waldorf 625 137 145 138 151 571 1196 149.50
60 John Banfield The Lanes at Fort Meade 606 153 154 130 153 590 1196 149.50
61   Michael Whiteman Bowl America Gaithersburg 516 141 191 183 158 673 1189 148.63
62 Miles Peck Bowl America Woodbridge 643 146 105 164 129 544 1187 148.38
63   Taylor Jackson Bowl America Gaithersburg 590 137 160 156 136 589 1179 147.38
64 Curtis Johnson III AMF Laurel 604 102 160 151 144 557 1161 145.13
65   Jamal Carter Bowl America Woodbridge 565 147 168 124 155 594 1159 144.88
66 Nia Turner Crofton Bowling Centre 592 131 118 166 146 561 1153 144.13
67   Garrett Contee Jr. Lord Calvert 547 170 160 130 130 590 1137 142.13
68 Mitchell Mortensen Bowl America Chantilly 607 129 120 147 105 501 1108 138.50
69   Shawn Johnson Bowl America Manassas 478 152 148 161 150 611 1089 136.13
Our third round will be held on Saturday, February 6, 2016 at 2:00 p.m. at Bowl America Bowl Run.
Cost is $30.00.


A Division / Round 2

C Division / Round 2


A Division / Round 1

B Division / Round 1

C Division / Round 1



Return to Tournament History




TO RECEIVE TOURNAMENT RESULTS AND NCAUSBCA NEWS:
"Like Us" on Facebook