NCAUSBCA YOUTH INVITATIONAL SCRATCH SINGLES

B Division / Round 2

January 22, 2017 Bowl America Dranesville

        ROUND 1         ROUND 2 CUMM  
POS   BOWLER CENTER TOTAL GAME 1 GAME 2 GAME 3 GAME 4 TOTAL TOTAL AVERAGE
1   Richard Peterson AMF Capital Plaza 808 151 239 225 156 771 1579 197.38
2 Jayda Gordon Bowl America Gaithersburg 782 174 203 183 195 755 1537 192.13
3   D'Andre Allen Dickens AMF Marlow Heights 713 224 148 201 224 797 1510 188.75
4 Jaydon Whitehead AMF Capital Plaza 772 215 157 176 171 719 1491 186.38
5   Spencer Song Bowl America Woodbridge 732 201 209 184 164 758 1490 186.25
6 Leonard Farlow The Lanes at Fort Meade 704 211 173 197 203 784 1488 186.00
7   Tavera Johnson The Lanes at Fort Meade 817 150 137 195 179 661 1478 184.75
8 Kayla Durbala Bowl America Manassas 789 175 172 175 124 646 1435 179.38
9   Martinez Hollins, Jr. AMF Capital Plaza 715 174 164 225 157 720 1435 179.38
10 Caleb Villanueva Bowl America Bull Run 730 159 175 225 138 697 1427 178.38
11   Chase Jackson Bowl America Woodbridge 659 216 174 236 139 765 1424 178.00
12 Byron Booker Potomac Lanes 703 198 111 173 220 702 1405 175.63
13   Jordan Spause The Lanes at Fort Meade 662 210 186 149 190 735 1397 174.63
14 Garrett Contee, Jr. Lord Calvert 709 162 180 148 190 680 1389 173.63
15   Alexa Poston The Lanes at Fort Meade 784 159 188 137 119 603 1387 173.38
16 Kyle Wallace Bowl America Chantilly 687 200 222 131 143 696 1383 172.88
17   Matt Wright Bowl America Bull Run 730 159 160 180 149 648 1378 172.25
18 Brianna Jordan Bowl America Falls Church 725 178 152 147 168 645 1370 171.25
19   Claire Hall Bowl America Gaithersburg 723 168 145 179 154 646 1369 171.13
20 Claire Libby Lord Calvert 680 170 149 181 179 679 1359 169.88
21   Riley Isakower NNMC Bethesda 678 159 171 171 170 671 1349 168.63
22 Alexis Boatman Bowl America Burke 638 158 186 194 173 711 1349 168.63
23   Ryan Costello Bowl America Manassas 745 151 168 127 143 589 1334 166.75
24 Levi Pixton Lord Calvert 671 119 153 191 200 663 1334 166.75
25   AuJour Washington II AMF Waldorf 658 150 182 208 136 676 1334 166.75
26 Marshai Jackson AMF Capital Plaza 682 168 175 150 156 649 1331 166.38
27   Chasmine Hoskinson Bowl America Bull Run 653 122 137 230 185 674 1327 165.88
28 Gavin Brannon Bowl America Manassas 630 183 174 134 201 692 1322 165.25
29   Lamont Brown AMF Marlow Heights 684 145 146 165 179 635 1319 164.88
30 Eric Willams II AMF Waldorf 638 125 193 202 161 681 1319 164.88
31   Dean Courtney II Potomac Lanes 629 158 163 162 200 683 1312 164.00
32 Darren Johnson Bowl America Manassas 606 165 164 212 165 706 1312 164.00
1st ALT   Marcus Barnes Bowl America Shirley 668 182 142 130 189 643 1311 163.88
2nd ALT George Libby Lord Calvert 665 157 167 155 157 636 1301 162.63
NON-QUALIFIERS
35   Christian Waldon AMF Marlow Heights 616 206 139 169 169 683 1299 162.38
36 Brooke Driver Bowl America Woodbridge 655 117 157 191 176 641 1296 162.00
37   Kaila Moon AMF Waldorf 601 167 181 181 159 688 1289 161.13
38 Philip Pryor Bowl America Manassas Travel 636 164 149 186 148 647 1283 160.38
39   A J Herrin Bowl America Manassas 689 131 160 163 139 593 1282 160.25
40 Ben Martin Bowl America Falls Church 661 150 171 146 143 610 1271 158.88
41   Jamel Carter Bowl America Woodbridge 618 140 159 192 159 650 1268 158.50
42 Dominick Foreman Lord Calvert 606 165 193 136 166 660 1266 158.25
43   Michael Whiteman Bowl America Gaithersburg 677 118 186 160 124 588 1265 158.13
44 Anthony White Bowl America Chantilly 675 162 143 159 124 588 1263 157.88
45   Luke Relosa AMF Capital Plaza 659 151 183 129 138 601 1260 157.50
46 Logan Brown AMF Waldorf 637 134 177 142 170 623 1260 157.50
47   Hunter Howery Bowl America Woodbridge 583 151 165 141 213 670 1253 156.63
48 Marcus Marshall AMF Capital Plaza 637 167 139 167 141 614 1251 156.38
49   Trevor Clements AMF Waldorf 613 144 167 167 160 638 1251 156.38
50 Lauren Yu The Lanes at Fort Meade 622 149 133 187 159 628 1250 156.25
51   Kesean Waldon Bowl America Shirley 630 178 139 142 158 617 1247 155.88
52 Devin Dorris Bowl America Woodbridge 606 142 178 144 176 640 1246 155.75
53   Max Steinbeck Bowl America Gaithersburg 668 130 132 157 154 573 1241 155.13
54 Nicholas Robinson AMF Capital Plaza 617 151 122 186 165 624 1241 155.13
55   Oliver Lesjak Bowl America Falls Church 576 142 160 154 203 659 1235 154.38
56 Kathryn Tonucci AMF Waldorf 578 181 169 153 144 647 1225 153.13
57   Chris Lee Jr. Potomac Lanes 592 133 126 156 212 627 1219 152.38
58 Kamar Farlow AMF Capital Plaza 587 137 181 148 164 630 1217 152.13
59   Logan Maged Bowl America Bull Run 592 148 153 153 166 620 1212 151.50
60 Jordan Campbell Potomac Lanes 594 118 158 156 182 614 1208 151.00
61   Raja Anderson AMF Capital Plaza 674 132 110 168 123 533 1207 150.88
62 Caleb Phillips Bowl America Bull Run 565 172 145 158 159 634 1199 149.88
63   Jayson Robinson AMF Capital Plaza 483 245 182 130 159 716 1199 149.88
64 Deven Lancaster AMF Marlow Heights 543 194 139 154 142 629 1172 146.50
65   Kenneth Dale Osbon Bowl America Chantilly 595 146 148 150 131 575 1170 146.25
66 Dominick Jackson Bowl America Shirley 531 147 143 147 187 624 1155 144.38
67   Makayla Joynes The Lanes at Fort Meade 545 118 168 174 127 587 1132 141.50
68 Mitchell Mortensen Bowl America Chantilly 584 146 125 140 125 536 1120 140.00
69   Dakota Fleury AMF Capital Plaza 560 150 140 124 129 543 1103 137.88
70 James O'Bryant AMF Capital Plaza 508 153 168 126 132 579 1087 135.88
Our third round will be held Saturday, January 28, 2017 at 2:00 p.m. at AMF Waldorf.
Cost is $30.00.


A Division / Round 2

C Division / Round 2


A Division / Round 1

B Division / Round 1

C Division / Round 1



Return to Tournament History




TO RECEIVE TOURNAMENT RESULTS AND NCAUSBCA NEWS:
"Like Us" on Facebook